FASA South Class C Fall State  10U Age Group    Saturday, October 27, 2018 Through Sunday, October 28, 2018
Eunicce RecPlex Eunice, LA.
FASA 14 Team Seeded Double Elimiation Bracket
                                 
    Stars Stripes 08 5                          
                                 
    Sat, Oct 27                            
Rougarou 0 7:05 (7 Stars Stripes 08 5                      
    Field: 1                            
Sat, Oct 27                                
2:50 (1 LA Crush 3                          
Field: 1                                
                                 
LA Crush 12     Sun, Oct 28                        
        9:25 (17     Stars Stripes 08 2              
Stars Stripes 09 7     Field: 1                        
                                 
Sat, Oct 27                                
2:50 (2 Stars Stripes 09 6                          
Field: 2                                
                                 
Outbreak Ancelet 4 Sat, Oct 27                            
    7:05 (8 LADY SOX 10U 4                      
Prodigy Softball 10 Field: 2                            
                                 
Sat, Oct 27                                
4:15 (3 LADY SOX 10U 13                          
Field: 1                                
                Sun, Oct 28                
LADY SOX 10U 11             1:40 (23     Reloaded 09      
                Field: 5                
Cajun Heat 10U 1                              
                                 
Sat, Oct 27                                
4:15 (4 Smash 10 31 1                          
Field: 2                                
                                 
Smash 10 31 2 Sat, Oct 27                            
    8:30 (9 Marucci Patriots 08 2                      
Lady Patriots 2 Field: 1                            
                                 
Sat, Oct 27                                
5:40 (5 Marucci Patriots 08 6                          
Field: 1                                
        Sun, Oct 28                        
Marucci Patriots 08 7     10:50 (18     Reloaded 09 8              
        Field: 1                        
SEED 7                              
                        Sun, Oct 28        
Sun, Oct 28                       4:30 (26  
No Game (6 Alexandria Voodoo 10U 2                 Field: 5        
Field:                                
    Sat, Oct 27                            
Alexandria Voodoo 10U 5:40 (10 Reloaded 09 3                      
    Field: 2                            
                                 
    Reloaded 09 13                          
                                 
Loser's Bracket                                
                                 
    Alexandria Voodoo 10U 7     LADY SOX 10U 4             Sun, Oct 28    
                    Stars Stripes 08     5:55 (27
    Sun, Oct 28                       Field: 5   Tournament Winner
Outbreak Ancelet 11 9:25 (15 Alexandria Voodoo 10U Sun, Oct 28                    
    Field: 5       12:15 (21 Smash 10 31              
Sun, Oct 28           Field: 5                    
8:00 (11 Prodigy Softball 3                          
Field: 5       Sun, Oct 28                        
        10:50 (19 Smash 10 31 6     Sun, Oct 28            
Prodigy Softball 18     Field: 5           3:05 (25 LA Crush      
                    Field: 5            
    Smash 10 31 10                          
                            L26 If 1st Loss    
    Sun, Oct 28                       L26 If First Loss  
    8:00 (13 Smash 10 31                      
    Field: 1                            
                Sun, Oct 28                
    Rougarou 7         1:40 (24 LA Crush          
                Field: 2                
    Stars Stripes 09                          
                                 
    Sun, Oct 28                            
    No Game (14 Stars Stripes 09                      
    Field:                            
                                 
    SEED 7 Sun, Oct 28                        
        10:50 (20 LA Crush                  
    LA Crush 5 Field: 2                        
                                 
    Sun, Oct 28       Sun, Oct 28                    
Cajun Heat 10U 14 9:25 (16 LA Crush 12:15 (22 LA Crush              
    Field: 2       Field: 2                    
Sun, Oct 28                                
8:00 (12 Cajun Heat 10U 0                          
Field: 2           Marucci Patriots 08                  
                                 
Lady Patriots 1