BACK AT THE PARKS for a Memorial Day Bash (Open & C Divisions compete in separate brackets)  10U Age Group    Saturday, May 23, 2020 Through Sunday, May 24, 2020
See below - Livingston Area Parks Livingston, LA.
FASA 14 Team Seeded Double Elimiation Bracket
                                 
    SEED 1 0                          
                                 
    Sun, May 24                            
OUTBREAK 2 X (7 OUTBREAK 9                      
    Field: Forfeit                            
Sun, May 24                                
11 am (1 OUTBREAK 5                          
Field: A                                
                                 
Elite 09 0     Sun, May 24                        
        1:20 pm (17     OUTBREAK 0              
Southern Ruckus 3     Field: D                        
                                 
Sun, May 24                                
11 am (2 Nola Fastpitch 10U 4                          
Field: D                                
                                 
Nola Fastpitch 10U 4 Sun, May 24                            
    12:10 pm (8 Nola Fastpitch 10U 5                      
LA Voodoo 10u Wicksell 5 Field: D                            
                                 
Sun, May 24                                
X (3 LA Voodoo 10u Wicksell 1                          
Field: Forfeit                                
                Sun, May 24                
SEED 13 0             3:40 pm (23     New Orleans Voodoo 10u 2      
                Field: D                
MS Elite 09 Wilks 1                              
                                 
Sun, May 24                                
11 am (4 New Orleans Voodoo 10u 3                          
Field: G                                
                                 
New Orleans Voodoo 10u 7 Sun, May 24                            
    12:10 pm (9 New Orleans Voodoo 10u 3                      
Tangi Shockers Black 1 Field: B                            
                                 
Sun, May 24                                
11 am (5 Tangi Shockers Black 1                          
Field: B                                
        Sun, May 24                        
Coastal Chaos 09 0     1:20 pm (18     New Orleans Voodoo 10u 5              
        Field: B                        
Reloaded 09 4                              
                        Sun, May 24        
Sun, May 24                       7:30 pm (26 New Orleans Voodoo 10u  
12:10 (6 Reloaded 09 5                 Field: G        
Field: G                                
    Sun, May 24                            
MS Rampage 09 1 X (10 Reloaded 09 1                      
    Field: Forfeit                            
                                 
    SEED 2 0                          
                                 
Loser's Bracket                                
                                 
    SEED 2 0     Nola Fastpitch 10U 10             Sun, May 24    
                    OUTBREAK 0     9 pm (27
    Sun, May 24                       Field: G   Tournament Winner
Southern Ruckus 5 X (15 Southern Ruckus 10 Sun, May 24                    
    Field: Forfeit       3:40 pm (21 Nola Fastpitch 10U 0              
Sun, May 24           Field: B                    
X (11 Southern Ruckus 5                          
Field: Forfeit       Sun, May 24                        
        2:30 pm (19 Southern Ruckus 9     Sun, May 24            
SEED 13 0     Field: B           6 pm (25 Reloaded 09 1      
                    Field: G            
    Tangi Shockers Black 8                          
                            L26 If 1st Loss    
    Sun, May 24                       L26 If First Loss  
    1:20 pm (13 Tangi Shockers Black 9                      
    Field: A                            
                Sun, May 24                
    Elite 09 1         4:50 pm (24 Reloaded 09 4          
                Field: G                
    LA Voodoo 10u Wicksell 2                          
                                 
    Sun, May 24                            
    1:20 pm (14 MS Rampage 09 3                      
    Field: G                            
                                 
    MS Rampage 09 6 Sun, May 24                        
        2:30 pm (20 MS Rampage 09 0                  
    SEED 1 0 Field: G                        
                                 
    Sun, May 24       Sun, May 24                    
MS Elite 09 Wilks 4 X (16 MS Elite 09 Wilks 2 3:40 pm (22 Reloaded 09 4              
    Field: Forfeit       Field: G                    
Sun, May 24                                
12:10 pm (12 MS Elite 09 Wilks 5                          
Field: A           Reloaded 09 12                  
                                 
Coastal Chaos 09 1