National Site
 
Home Contact Us Team Points Future Events Completed Events League Info Member Log In Member Registration
About FASA FAQ FASA Rule Book Age Calculator Team Insurance Umpire Registration Player Registration College Coach Registration
Showcase Events
College Camps
West Coast National
San Jacinto CA
Winter Class "C" World
Galveston TX
FASA World Series
Branson MO
FASA Class C World Series
Hot Springs AR
Mizuno ARK-LA-TEX Challenge
Shreveport LA
Spring National
Bullhead City AZ
Winter World Series 
Galveston TX
Gulf Coast  National
Galveston TX
Road to the SHOW WCWS
 Oklahoma City OK
Abuse and Molestion Policy FASA Outreach Ministeries FASA League World Series
Tournament Profile
Return to Tournament Search Page How to enter Events JOIN THIS EVENT
2ND ANNUAL SHOCKTOBER SMASH PLEASE SEND EMAIL TO BE ADDED TO WAITING LIST Tournament Profile
To See Pool play select the age group below. To see the brackets select the link on the bottom of the pool schedule.
Age Groups Cost: Start Date: End Date: Sign Up By: Location: GG: Format: Max: Entered: Visits:
8U 10U 12U $150.00 10/19/2018 10/21/2018 10/14/2018 Baytown, TX 4 GG 2 Pool Double Elimination 32 50 4340
Complex Complex Address  
Wayne Gray Sports Complex 5200 East Road Baytown, Texas 77521
HOST INFORMATION
Name: Address: City, State: Zip Code: Home: Cell: E-Mail Address:
David   Dahnke Houston Houston, TX 77345- (281) 902-7501 (281) 902-7501 nationaldewateringsystems@gmail.com
HOTEL INFORMATION
Name Address City State Phone Rate
() -
() -
() -
TEAMS ENTERED
Team Name City State Age Total Points Placed Event Points Season
Baytown Stars Baytown TX 10U 570 Select  20 2019
CF Intruders Martinez Cypress TX 10U 430 Select  20 2019
GT Shockers Ramsey Beaumont TX 10U 725 Select  20 2019
HTX Bombers 08 Jones Pasadena TX 10U 260 Select  20 2019
Impact Gold 09 National Ramirez Pearland TX 10U 400 Select  20 2019
Impact Gold Elite 08 Pearland  TX 10U 360 Select  20 2019
Power Surge 2k9 Splendora TX 10U 450 2nd  150 2019
Texas Blaze Bonola San Antonio TX 10U 350 1st  200 2019
Texas Elite 08 Katy TX 10U 260 Select  20 2019
Texas Lookouts Friendswood TX 10U 230 Select  20 2019
Texas Peppers 08 Tomball  TX 10U 530 Select  20 2019
Texas TNT Pasadena  TX 10U 220 Select  20 2019
TX Glory Adkins Premier  Houston  TX 10U 580 Select  20 2019
TX Power Surge 10u Woodlands TX 10U 140 Select  20 2018
Causin Trouble Sweeny TX 12U 170 Select  20 2019
Colt 45s Galveston TX 12U 1010 Select  20 2019
DS HOTSHOTS 07 DEER PARK TX 12U 430 Select  20 2019
DS Hotshots Futures Hawkins Pearland TX 12U 510 Select  20 2019
Franchise07 Beaumont TX 12U 660 Select  20 2019
GCB STX 07 New Braunfels TX 12U 870 5th  60 2019
Hotshots Premiere ‘07 Schweitzer Pearland TX 12U 430 Select  20 2019
Illusions Gold 07 Houston TX 12U 480 4th  80 2019
Impact Gold 07 Cooper Baytown TX 12U 430 Select  20 2019
Impact Gold ATX 12U Villegas Kyle TX 12U 390 2nd  150 2019
Impact Gold Elite 12U Spring-Woodlands TX 12U 260 Select  20 2019
Impact Gold Elite Bennett Pearland  TX 12U 360 Select  20 2019
Impact Gold STX Almaraz 07 Corpus Christi  TX 12U 320 Select  20 2019
LA Titans 2K7 Elite Shreveport LA 12U 830 3rd  100 2019
Lady Gators Beaumont TX 12U 505 Select  20 2019
Mid County MOJO 2K7 Hranicky Port Neches TX 12U 590 4th  80 2019
Texas Blaze 07 Little Hutto TX 12U 320 Select  20 2019
Texas Bombers STX 12u Zimmer New Braunfels TX 12U 340 Select  20 2019
Texas Bombers STX 12U Cartagena New Braunfels TX 12U 460 Select  20 2019
Texas Glory Adkins 2024 Baytown TX 12U 540 3rd  100 2019
Texas Lady Aces Smith  Weimar TX 12U 320 Select  20 2019
Texas Riptide Humble/Kingwood TX 12U 550 4th  80 2019
TX Blaze Flores 07 San Antonio TX 12U 450 Select  20 2019
TX Bombers ETX 12U Burkett Porter TX 12U 360 Select  20 2019
TX Cyclones Elite 06 Dickinson TX 12U 505 4th  80 2019
TX Prodigy 07 Corpus Christi  TX 12U 360 Select  20 2019
Tx S AllOut 2k7 Corpus Christi TX 12U 320 Select  20 2019
Aces Express 8U Guerra Pasadena  TX 8U 380 3rd  100 2019
Houston Power McBride Katy  TX 8U 220 Select  20 2019
Mid County MOJO 11 Port Neches TX 8U 400 4th  80 2019
Pearland Express Pearland TX 8U 380 4th  80 2019
Pearland Storm PEARLAND TX 8U 530 1st  200 2019
Rebellion 8U Sulphur LA 8U 580 2nd  150 2019
Texas Bat Itudes Crosby TX 8U 170 Select  20 2019
Texas Blaze Aleman 8u San Antonio TX 8U 220 Select  20 2019
Texas Bombers STX 8u Martinez New Braunfels TX 8U 290 Select  20 2019

* Teams in red are 2019 teams that have not yet paid the 2019 sanction fee*

© 2019 Fastpitch America Softball Assocation. All Rights Are Reserved.
Powered By FASTPITCH AMERICA SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION