National Site
 
Home Contact Us Team Points Future Events Completed Events League Info Member Log In Member Registration
About FASA FAQ FASA Rule Book Age Calculator Team Insurance Umpire Registration Player Registration College Coach Registration
Showcase Events
College Camps
West Coast National
San Jacinto CA
Winter Class "C" World
Galveston TX
FASA World Series
Branson MO
FASA Class C World Series
Hot Springs AR
Mizuno ARK-LA-TEX Challenge
Shreveport LA
Spring National
Bullhead City AZ
Winter World Series 
Galveston TX
Gulf Coast  National
Galveston TX
Road to the SHOW WCWS
 Oklahoma City OK
FASA Outreach Ministries
Tournament Profile
Return to Tournament Search Page How to enter Events JOIN THIS EVENT
MAPLE LEAF EAST Tournament Profile
To See Pool play select the age group below. To see the brackets select the link on the bottom of the pool schedule.
Age Groups Cost: Start Date: End Date: Sign Up By: Location: GG: Format: Max: Entered: Visits:
10U 12U 14U 16U 18U $425.00 6/1/2019 6/2/2019 4/20/2019 STREETSBORO, OH 5 3 Pool Double Elimination 44 40 778
Complex Complex Address  
Streetsboro City Parks 8980 Kirby Land, Streetsboro, OH 44241
HOST INFORMATION
Name: Address: City, State: Zip Code: Home: Cell: E-Mail Address:
Bob  Himmelein 15705 Tavern Rd Burton, OH 44021- (440) 773-9973 (440) 773-9973 bobh1951@gmail.com
HOTEL INFORMATION
Name Address City State Phone Rate
Total Event Services IN (888) 383-6810
() -
() -
TEAMS ENTERED
Team Name City State Age Total Points Placed Event Points Season
Diamond Chix Grafton OH 10U 100 Select  0 2019
Lake Erie Warhawks Aliff Sheffield Village OH 10U 100 Select  0 2019
Ohio Energy 10U Painesville OH 10U 100 Select  0 2019
Ohio Outlaws Futures Williams Edinburg PA 10U 100 Select  0 2019
Willoughby Starzz Willoughby OH 10U 100 Select  0 2019
Chargers Amherst OH 12U 100 Select  0 2019
Ohio Lightning 06 Norton OH 12U 100 Select  0 2019
Ohio Monsters 06 Lagrange OH 12U 100 Select  0 2019
Ohio Monsters Black North Ridgeville OH 12U 100 Select  0 2019
Steel City Heat Pittsburg PA 12U 100 Select  0 2019
Steel Valley Storm  Boardman  OH 12U 100 Select  0 2019
Willoughby Starzz Willoughby OH 12U 100 Select  0 2019
Lake Erie Warhawks Oberlin OH 13U 100 Select  0 2019
SlamForce 13u Alliance OH 13U 100 Select  0 2019
04 Ohio Elilminators Akron OH 14U 100 Select  0 2019
Chardon Storm Chardon OH 14U 100 Select  0 2019
Ohio Energy 13/14 Painesville OH 14U 100 Select  0 2019
ohio lightning 05 uniontown OH 14U 100 Select  0 2019
ohio monster 14u nader north olmsted OH 14U 100 Select  0 2019
Ohio Monsters 14 Black N. Ridgeville OH 14U 100 Select  0 2019
River City Venom 05 Butler PA 14U 100 Select  0 2019
Ohio Lightning 03 Green OH 15U 100 Select  0 2019
Buckeye Charge Akron  OH 16U 100 Select  0 2019
Chardon Storm Chardon OH 16U 100 Select  0 2019
HOT SOX Medlen Perry OH 16U 100 Select  0 2019
Lake Erie Warhawks North Ridgville OH 16U 100 Select  0 2019
Ohio Blast  East Palestine  OH 16U 100 Select  0 2019
Ohio Energy 15/16U Painesville OH 16U 100 Select  0 2019
Ohio Lightning Eoff Green OH 16U 100 Select  0 2019
Ohio Madness Brecksville OH 16U 100 Select  0 2019
Ohio Monsters Black Lorain OH 16U 100 Select  0 2019
Ohio Monsters Green Olmsted Falls OH 16U 100 Select  0 2019
Ohio Stampede CANTON OH 16U 100 Select  0 2019
Ohio Stampede Thomas CANTON OH 16U 100 Select  0 2019
WIZARDS FASTPITCH 16U Willowick OH 16U 100 Select  0 2019
Akron Racers 01 Akron OH 18U 100 Select  0 2019
Blue Diamonds Parma OH 18U 100 Select  0 2019
Ohio Ice Gold Mogadore OH 18U 100 Select  0 2019
Willoughby Starzz Pasqualone Willoughby OH 18U 100 Select  0 2019
WizardsFastpitch 18U Willowick OH 18U 100 Select  0 2019

* Teams in red are 2019 teams that have not yet paid the 2019 sanction fee*

© 2019 Fastpitch America Softball Assocation. All Rights Are Reserved.
Powered By FASTPITCH AMERICA SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION