|
National Site |
|
Branson MO |
Ocean Springs/Biloxi MS |
Branson MO |
Pearland TX |
Shreveport LA |
Hot Springs AR |
Portland TX |
Galveston TX |
Pearland TX |
Return to Tournament Search Page | How to enter Events | JOIN THIS EVENT | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHRISTMAS IN JULY Tournament Profile | |||||||||||||
To See Pool play select the age group below. To see the brackets select the link on the bottom of the pool schedule. |
Age Groups | Cost: | Start Date: | End Date: | Sign Up By: | Location: | GG: | Format: | Max: | Entered: | Visits: | ||
10U 12U 14U 16U 18U | $450.00 | 7/25/2020 | 7/26/2020 | 7/1/2020 | North Ridgeville, OH | 4 | 3 Pool Single Elimination | 48 | 56 | 2165 | ||
Complex | Complex Address | |||||||||||
Victory Park Ohio | 7777 Victory Lane |
HOST INFORMATION | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name: | Address: | City, State: | Zip Code: | Home: | Cell: | E-Mail Address: | |||||
Tony Ballachino | 7777 Victory Lane | North Ridgeville, OH | 44039- | (440) 506-7691 | (440) 506-7691 | [email protected] | |||||
HOTEL INFORMATION | |||||||||||
Name | Address | City | State | Phone | Rate | ||||||
() - | |||||||||||
() - | |||||||||||
() - | TEAMS ENTERED / |
Team Name | City | State | Age | Class | Total Points | Placed | Event Points | Season |
Explosive Select | Middleburg Heights | OH | 10U | B | 600 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Mavericks Fastpitch | North Ridgeville | OH | 10U | C | 200 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Energy Barress | Mentor | OH | 10U | B | 550 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Rebels 10U Aliff | Huron | OH | 10U | C | 650 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
SGS Magic Hall | Gibsonburg | OH | 10U | C | 650 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Valley Extreme Georgalas | Warren | OH | 10U | B | 550 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Chardon Storm | Chardon | OH | 11U | B | 550 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Energy Percassi | Mentor | OH | 11U | B | 550 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
12U Lady Landsharks | Eastlake | OH | 12U | B | 100 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Brunswick Blue Devils | Brunswick | OH | 12U | C | 200 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Diamond Chix 12U | Columbia Station | OH | 12U | B | 600 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Lady Lookouts 07 | Tallmadge | OH | 12U | B | 550 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Lady Rebels 07 | Tuscarawas | OH | 12U | C | 200 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Little Monsters | mogadore | OH | 12U | B | 100 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Mavericks Fastpitch | North Ridgeville | OH | 12U | C | 200 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Energy Strahan | Mentor | OH | 12U | B | 100 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Ice Black | Aurora | OH | 12U | C | 200 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Rebels | Richfield | OH | 12U | B | 100 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Rebels 12U Myers | Huron | OH | 12U | C | 650 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Rebels 12u Hensley | Huron | OH | 12U | C | 650 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Phantoms 12u | Brimfield | OH | 12U | B | 550 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Explosive Fastpitch Becker | Strongsville | OH | 13U | B | 550 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Energy Alderman | Mentor | OH | 13U | B | 550 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Pittsburgh Tigers 06 | Irwin | PA | 13U | B | 100 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Brunswick Blue Devils | Brunswick | OH | 14U | B | 100 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Little Monsters | mogadore | OH | 14U | B | 100 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Charge | Cuyahoga Falls | OH | 14U | B | 100 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Energy Stash | Mentor | OH | 14U | B | 550 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Monsters 06 | Lagrange | OH | 14U | B | 550 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Platinum 05 | Hudson | OH | 14U | C | 200 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Rebels 14 Collins | Huron | OH | 14U | C | 650 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Rebels 14u Hudson | Huron | OH | 14U | C | 650 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Warriors 14U | Columbiana | OH | 14U | C | 100 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Phantoms 14u | Brimfield | OH | 14U | C | 200 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Tri City Titans Orange | Berea-Midpark | OH | 14U | B | 100 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Wadsworth Nightmares | Wadsworth | OH | 14U | B | 100 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Energy Kadas | Mentor | OH | 15U | B | 550 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Steel Valley Storm Kelly | Canfield | OH | 15U | B | 100 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Mill Creek Big Bad Blue | Youngstown | OH | 16U | B | 100 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Eliminators 04 | Akron | OH | 16U | B | 100 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Fever | Stow | OH | 16U | C | 200 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Madness | Brecksville | OH | 16U | B | 100 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Madness | Brecksville | OH | 16U | B | 100 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Monsters 16 Black | N. Ridgeville | OH | 16U | C | 650 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Stampede | CANTON | OH | 16U | B | 100 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
SS Express 04 | Wadsworth | OH | 16U | B | 550 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Valley Extreme Angelo | Warren | OH | 16U | B | 550 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Velocity Fastpitch Norman | Akron | OH | 16U | B | 550 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Warhawks | Cuyahoga Falls | OH | 16U | B | 100 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
ERIE FROST | ERIE | PA | 18U | B | 100 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
North Akron Heat | Akron | OH | 18U | B | 100 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Blast Buxton | East Palestine | OH | 18U | B | 100 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Ohio Emeralds 03 | Massillon | OH | 18U | C | 200 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Vipers 18U | Dover | OH | 18U | C | 200 | Select | 0 | 2020 |
Christmas in July Tournament Rules / Notes | |||||||||||||||
* Teams in red are 2024 teams that have not yet paid the 2024 sanction fee*
© 2024 Fastpitch America Softball
Assocation. All Rights Are Reserved. Powered By FASTPITCH AMERICA SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION |