National Site
 
Home Contact Us Team Points Future Events Completed Events League Info Member Log In Member Registration
About FASA FAQ FASA Rule Book Age Calculator Team Insurance Umpire Registration Player Registration College Coach Registration
Showcase Events
College Camps
West Coast National
San Jacinto CA
FASA Southern National
Mobile AL
FASA World Series
Branson MO
Winter World Series 
Galveston TX
Mizuno ARK-LA-TEX Challenge
Shreveport LA
FASA Class C National
Hot Springs AR
FASA Class C and C REC World Series
Mobile AL
Gulf Coast  National
Galveston TX
Road to the SHOW WCWS
 Oklahoma City OK
League Rule Book FASA Outreach Ministries Background Checks Abuse and Molestation Policy
Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19) FASA POLICY FASA Soft Opening Policy
Tournament Profile
Return to Tournament Search Page How to enter Events JOIN THIS EVENT
CINDERELLA CLASSIC Tournament Profile
To See Pool play select the age group below. To see the brackets select the link on the bottom of the pool schedule.
Age Groups Cost: Start Date: End Date: Sign Up By: Location: GG: Format: Max: Entered: Visits:
10U 11U 12U 14U 16U 18U $425.00 7/11/2020 7/12/2020 6/30/2020 North Ridgeville, OH 5 4 Pool Single Elimination 52 60 1855
Complex Complex Address  
Victory Sports Park 7777 Victory Lane, North Ridgeville, OH
HOST INFORMATION
Name: Address: City, State: Zip Code: Home: Cell: E-Mail Address:
Bob  Himmelein 15705 Tavern Rd Burton, OH 44021- (440) 773-9973 (440) 773-9973 bobh1951@gmail.com
HOTEL INFORMATION
Name Address City State Phone Rate
() -
() -
() -
TEAMS ENTERED
Team Name City State Age Total Points Placed Event Points Season
Akron Racers 09 Tallmadge OH 10U 100 Select  0 2020
Ohio Hit Club LaGrange OH 10U 100 Select  0 2020
Ohio Outlaws Futures 09 Frengel  New Castle PA 10U 100 Select  0 2020
Ohio Rebels 10U Aliff Huron OH 10U 250 Select  0 2020
Silver Creek Orelli New Castle PA 10U 100 Select  0 2020
Thunder Elite 09 Girard  OH 10U 100 Select  0 2020
Valley Extreme Georgalas Warren OH 10U 150 Select  0 2020
Explosive 11u Williams Rocky River OH 11U 150 Select  0 2020
Diamond Chix 12U Columbia Station OH 12U 200 Select  0 2020
Emeralds 07 Massillon OH 12U 150 Select  0 2020
Ohio Blast 12U Dado New Middletown OH 12U 100 Select  0 2020
Ohio Rebels 12U Myers Huron OH 12U 250 Select  0 2020
Ohio Rebels 12u Hensley Huron OH 12U 250 Select  0 2020
Phantoms 12u Brimfield OH 12U 150 Select  0 2020
Valley Extreme 07 Purnell Youngstown  OH 12U 150 Select  0 2020
Explosive 14u Denner Rocky River OH 13U 150 Select  0 2020
Ohio Emeralds 06 Massillon OH 13U 150 Select  0 2020
PA Stingrays 06 Venetia PA 13U 100 Select  0 2020
Black Widows Baker Ashland OH 14U 200 Select  0 2020
Black Widows 06 Ashland OH 14U 100 Select  0 2020
Brecksville Bees 14U Yaussy Brecksville OH 14U 100 Select  0 2020
Buckeye Charge Akron OH 14U 150 Select  0 2020
Buckeye Charge 14U Gordon Akron OH 14U 150 Select  0 2020
Chargers Amherst OH 14U 150 Select  0 2020
Devils Fastpitch 06 Tallmadge OH 14U 200 Select  0 2020
Fire Fastpitch  Warren OH 14U 150 Select  0 2020
firecrackers 05 mentor  OH 14U 100 Select  0 2020
Ohio Emeralds 05 Massillon OH 14U 150 Select  0 2020
Ohio Ice Green Alliance, OH OH 14U 100 Select  0 2020
Ohio Monsters 14u Lichty LaGrange OH 14U 250 Select  0 2020
Ohio Rebels 14 Collins Huron OH 14U 250 Select  0 2020
Ohio Rebels 14u Hudson Huron OH 14U 250 Select  0 2020
Phantoms 14u Brimfield OH 14U 200 Select  0 2020
Pittsburgh Power 05 Smith Warrendale PA 14U 150 Select  0 2020
ROC06 Transfer  PA 14U 200 Select  0 2020
Silver Creek Prospects 06 New Castle PA 14U 100 Select  0 2020
Thunder Fastpitch Upper Sandusky OH 14U 150 Select  0 2020
Youngstown Express Youngstown OH 14U 100 Select  0 2020
Explosive 16u Hurst Rocky River OH 16U 150 Select  0 2020
Grizzly Fastptich  Wadsworth OH 16U 150 Select  0 2020
Keystone Kryptonite Hillyer Greenville PA 16U 100 Select  0 2020
Lake Erie Warhawks  Sheffield Village OH 16U 100 Select  0 2020
Maddogs  Alliance  OH 16U 150 Select  0 2020
Ohio Energy  Mentor OH 16U 150 Select  0 2020
Ohio Fever Stow OH 16U 200 Select  0 2020
Ohio Madness Brecksville OH 16U 100 Select  0 2020
Ohio SlamForce Alliance OH 16U 200 Select  0 2020
Ohio Stampede CANTON OH 16U 100 Select  0 2020
Racer s 03 Akron OH 16U 100 Select  0 2020
Steel Valley Storm Kelly Canfield OH 16U 100 Select  0 2020
Valley Extreme Buck 04 Warren OH 16U 150 Select  0 2020
Velocity Fastpitch Norman Akron OH 16U 150 Select  0 2020
Diamond Chix Meidna OH 18U 150 Select  0 2020
Lady Stangs Nicula Fowler OH 18U 100 Select  0 2020
Ohio Blast Flowers Unity OH 18U 150 Select  0 2020
Ohio Monsters Black Lorain OH 18U 100 Select  0 2020
Ohio Monsters Tate Olmsted Falls  OH 18U 250 Select  0 2020
Racers 02 Akron OH 18U 250 Select  0 2020
SGS Magic Calderon  Bowling Green  OH 18U 150 Select  0 2020
Ohio Emeralds 2k10 s Massillon OH 9U 250 Select  0 2020

* Teams in red are 2020 teams that have not yet paid the 2020 sanction fee*

© 2020 Fastpitch America Softball Assocation. All Rights Are Reserved.
Powered By FASTPITCH AMERICA SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION