BEACH DIAMOND   16U/18U_Combined Age Group    Saturday, June 8, 2019 Through Sunday, June 9, 2019
Lassie League Fields Galveston, TX.
FASA 10 Team Double Elimiation Bracket
                             
                             
        LA Glory 5                  
                             
        Sat, Jun 8                    
    Athletics Gold 7 6:05 (3 LA Glory 9              
        Field:CARTER                    
    Sat, Jun 8                        
    4;40 (1 Athletics Gold 3                  
    Field:CARTER       Sun, Jun 9                
            9:25 (9 LA Glory          
    Bay Area Nitro 1     Field:CARTER                
                             
        Texas Cyclones 16u Hernandez 2                  
                             
Sat, Jun 8        
        4:40 (4 Texas Turn2 03 0              
        Field:GODNICH                    
                             
        Texas Turn2 03 4                  
                Sun, Jun 9            
    Elite 9 Albert 0         1:40  (15 No Mercy      
                Field:CARTER            
    Sat, Jun 8                        
    4:40 (2 Texas Fuego 16U 3                  
    Field:WATSON                        
        Sat, Jun 8                    
    Texas Fuego 16U 12 6:05 (6 No Mercy              
        Field:WATSON                    
                             
        No Mercy 4 Sun, Jun 9                
            9:25 (10 No Mercy          
        Missouri City Lightning 0 Field:GODNICH                
                    Sun, Jun 9        
Sat, Jun 8 3:05 (18 No Mercy
        6;05 (5 Texas Wheelhouse     Field:CARTER        
        Field:GODNICH                    
                             
        Texas Wheelhouse 11                  
                             
Loser's Bracket                  
                             
                        Sun, Jun 9    
Missouri City Lightning     Texas Turn2 03             NO IF GAME (19
l5               LA Glory     Field:    
Sun, Jun 9       Sun, Jun 9                    
8:00 (7 Bay Area Nitro 12:15 (13 Texas Turn2 03              
Field:CARTER       Field:CARTER       Sun, Jun 9            
L1   Sun, Jun 9           3:05 (17 LA Glory      
Bay Area Nitro 10:50 (11 Texas Fuego 16U     Field:CARTER            
    Field:CARTER                        
    L6                        
    Texas Fuego 16U     Sun, Jun 9           No If Game  
            1:40 (16 Texas Wheelhouse          
    Athletics Gold     Field:GODNICH                
    L3                        
    Sun, Jun 9                        
Texas Cyclones 16u Hernandez 10:50 (12 Texas Cyclones 16u Hernandez                  
L4   Field:GODNICH                        
Sun, Jun 9       Sun, Jun 9                    
8:00 (8 Texas Cyclones 16u Hernandez 12:15 (14 Texas Wheelhouse              
Field:WATSON       Field:GODNICH                    
L2                            
Elite 9 Albert     Texas Wheelhouse