GULF COAST NATIONALS OPEN CLASS  14U Age Group    Monday, July 8, 2019 Through Saturday, July 13, 2019
Galveston Lessie League Fields & Crockett Galveston, TX.
FASA 11 Team Seeded Double Elimiation Bracket
                                 
          Full Throttle 05 5                    
                                 
          Thu, Jul 11                      
      Texas Blaze HTX Brege 3 12:00 (4                    
          Field:Godnich Lassie   Full Throttle 05 7                
      Thu, Jul 11                          
      9:00 (1 HC Batbusters 1                    
      Field:Carter Lassie       Fri, Jul 12                  
              9:00 (11                
      HC Batbusters 7     Field:Watson Lassie                  
          Reloaded 5     Full Throttle 05 3            
                                 
          Thu, Jul 11                      
          10:30 (5 American Thunder McDaniel                  
          Field:Godnich Lassie                      
                                 
          American Thunder McDaniel 7     Fri, Jul 12              
      HARD HITTERS ELITE PEREDA 1         6:00 (17            
                  Field:Carter Lassie              
      Thu, Jul 11   Texas Storm HTX 1                    
      9:00 (2                        
      Field:Godnich Lassie   Thu, Jul 11                      
          12:00 (6         Texas Threat Cruz        
      Texas Storm HTX 11 Field:Carter   Walk Offs 14U Gray 3                
                                 
          Walk Offs 14U Gray 2 Fri, Jul 12   Texas Threat Cruz 5            
      HTX Tigers 4     10:30 (12                
              Field:Carter Lassie                  
      Thu, Jul 11   Texas Threat Cruz 9                    
      10:30 (3                        
      Field:Carter Lassie   Thu, Jul 11   Texas Threat Cruz 5     Fri, Jul 12          
          1:30 (7         10:30 (20        
      Texas Threat Cruz 6 Field:Godnich Lassie           Field:Carter Lassie          
                                 
          Diamond Express 14U 5                
                                 
  Loser's Bracket                              
                                 
                                 
          American Thunder McDaniel 5     Full Throttle 05 5          
  Texas Storm HTX 6                     (21    
          Fri, Jul 12               Field:      
  Thu, Jul 11   Texas Storm HTX 5 4:30 (16                    
  4:30 (8     Field:Carter Lassie   Diamond Express 14U 3                
  Field:Godnich Lassie   Fri, Jul 12           Fri, Jul 12            
      12:00 (13 Diamond Express 14U 7     9:00 (19            
  Texas Blaze HTX Brege 1 Field:Carter Lassie           Field:Carter Lassie   Full Throttle 05        
                          Loser 20 If First Loss    
      Diamond Express 14U 6                        
  Reloaded 5         Fri, Jul 12                  
              7:30 (18 Walk Offs 14U Gray 4            
  Thu, Jul 11           Field:Carter Lassie                  
  7:30 (9                            
  Field:Godnich Lassie   Reloaded 4                        
                                 
  HTX Tigers 3 Fri, Jul 12                          
      1:30 (14 HC Batbusters 6                    
  HC Batbusters 8 Field:Carter Lassie                          
          Fri, Jul 12   Walk Offs 14U Gray 11                
  Fri, Jul 12   HC Batbusters 8 3:00 (15                  
  9:00 (10     Field:Carter Lassie                      
  Field:Carter Lassie                              
          Walk Offs 14U Gray 7                    
  HARD HITTERS ELITE PEREDA 1