Points & classification
Live team points standings and earned classifications for the FASA season.
How points work · How classification works
Earned classes are recalculated weekly (Mondays). Each row shows its season and snapshot date. Points update from eligible closed events and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 301–350 of 2,159 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Points | Bracket record | Win% | Runs scored | Runs allowed | Earned class | World Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | SoLA HYPE 8U | 2027 | Larose | LA | 8U | 250 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 302 | Southern Chaos 2030 | 2027 | Taylor | AR | 14U | 250 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 303 | Storm 12u | 2027 | Youngsville | LA | 12U | 250 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 304 | STX ADRENALINE | 2027 | CUERO | TX | 14U | 250 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 305 | Tornado Athletics White | 2027 | Sulphur | LA | 14U | 250 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 306 | TX Thunder | 2027 | Victoria | TX | 10U | 250 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 307 | TXLB2627 | 2027 | Hallettsville | TX | 12U | 250 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 308 | Louisiana Voodoo Boudreaux | 2027 | Centerville | LA | 14U | 240 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 309 | Walk Offs 15U Theriot | 2027 | Houma | LA | 15U | 240 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 310 | La Titans Comeaux | 2027 | Youngsville | LA | 16U | 220 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 311 | Marucci Patriots Gulf Coast Clark | 2027 | Gretna | LA | 18U | 220 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 312 | XLR8 Softball | 2027 | Leesville | LA | 16U | 220 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 313 | Angels | 2027 | West Monroe | LA | 10U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 314 | Bombers CC Gunz 10U | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 10U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 315 | DYNASTY 14U | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 316 | DYNASTY XII | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 16U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 317 | firecrackers la national voiselle | 2027 | pineville | LA | 11U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 318 | La Flex | 2027 | Sulphur | LA | 14U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 319 | Lady Knockouts | 2027 | Ganado | TX | 10U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 320 | Legends HTN 2K11 Yerby | 2027 | Haughton | LA | 16U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 321 | Lioness Softball | 2027 | Brusly | LA | 14U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 322 | Prodigy Futures | 2027 | Victoria | TX | 8U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 323 | SEMO Intensity 12u Teal | 2027 | Jackson | MO | 12U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 324 | Semo Intensity Teal 14u | 2027 | Jackson | MO | 14U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 325 | Semo Strikers 10u | 2027 | South East Missouri | MO | 10U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 326 | STX STIXX 12u | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 327 | Xplosion X | 2027 | Hudson | TX | 16U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 328 | CBA Sticks Softball 14U | 2027 | Dequincy | LA | 14U | 190 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 329 | Diamond Athletics Liendo | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | 190 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 330 | Firecrackers HTX Kay Thompson 2k33 | 2027 | Spring | TX | 10U | 190 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 331 | LA Prime | 2027 | Cottonport | LA | 14U | 190 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 332 | Legion | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | 190 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 333 | Louisiana Titans NWL | 2027 | Shreveport | LA | 14U | 190 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 334 | Mustangs | 2027 | Ingleside | TX | 14U | 190 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 335 | Nitro 2029 | 2027 | Nacogdoches | TX | 16U | 190 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 336 | Ozark Valkyries 12u | 2027 | Waynesville | MO | 12U | 190 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 337 | Prodigy Blaschke | 2027 | Victoria | TX | 12U | 190 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 338 | South Tx Prospects 14U | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | 190 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 339 | South Tx Prospects Hybrid | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | 190 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 340 | The Cage 12u Black | 2027 | Port Allen | LA | 12U | 190 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 341 | Z Town | 2027 | Zapata | TX | 8U | 190 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 342 | Bayou Bandits | 2027 | Sulphur | LA | 16U | 180 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 343 | DYNASTY XII | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 13U | 180 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 344 | GG lady prime 8U | 2027 | Poplar bluff | MO | 8U | 180 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 345 | Kingdom | 2027 | Mustang | OK | 10U | 180 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 346 | Legends | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 18U | 180 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 347 | Midwest Pink Sox | 2027 | Springfield | MO | 12U | 180 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 348 | STX RAGE | 2027 | KINGSVILLE | TX | 14U | 180 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 349 | Xplosion 2k11 | 2027 | Lufkin | TX | 16U | 180 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 350 | Corpus Christi Mermaids | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 8U | 170 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
How points & classification work
Placement points
Eligible closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase, League and MVP (×1); NIT (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event ends during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 75 / 150 / 225 / 300 |
| 3rd | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 4th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| 5th | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| 6th–7th | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| DNP / Select | 10 / 20 / 30 / 40 |
| No show | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early payment adds 100 before October 1 in the starting year, 50 on or after October 1 but before January 1 in the ending year, or 0 on or after January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Classification
A team’s class is its earned class, recalculated each Monday from the season’s eligible final bracket games in closed events, subject to payment, league rules, overrides and locks. See the classification explainer. The record thresholds for paid travel teams are:
- Class A: bracket win% of at least 75% and a run differential of 10 or more.
- Class B: bracket win% of at least 51% but under 75% and a run differential of 10 or more. With no eligible games, the default is B.
- Class C: bracket win% less than 51%, or a run differential under 10.
- FASA REC / FASA SELECT REC: paid teams from drafted / non-drafted leagues, respectively.
An audited admin override takes priority, followed by an admin’s team lock. Otherwise unpaid teams are B, then paid league teams receive their REC class, and paid travel teams use the record rules. A seasonal classification freeze preserves existing earned classes. Pool games do not count; forfeits count as wins or losses but their conventional scores do not affect run differential. Points never determine class.
Tournament divisions
Within each age group, a tournament runs its brackets in these divisions.
The most competitive bracket · no restrictions. National-contender teams.
Highly competitive travel teams with strong tournament records.
Established travel teams building toward the A level.
Developing travel teams and first-year tournament teams.
Recreation and league-based teams playing a limited travel schedule.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.