Points standings
Team rankings from eligible closed-event finishes and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 601–650 of 2,165 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Division | Points | World Series | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 601 | test team 6Results & points history · 0 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | test | LA | 8U | B | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 602 | Texas Dirt Divas Morse | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Silsbee | TX | 14U | B | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 603 | Texas Dirt Divas Morse | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Silsbee | TX | 14U | B | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 604 | Texas Elite 8U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 8U | B | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 605 | Texas KaoticResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Angleton | TX | 16U | B | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 606 | Texas Mayhem 8U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Refugio | TX | 8U | B | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 607 | Texas VoltsResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Wharton | TX | 10U | B | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 608 | Tribute Stix 2013 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Moore | OK | 14U | B | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 609 | TSF Elite Gold JuarezResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Rosenberg | TX | 18U | B | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 610 | TSF Elite Gold Wall 18UResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | South Houston | TX | 18U | B | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 611 | TSF Elite Williams 18uResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Pasadena | TX | 18U | B | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 612 | TwistedOkies2K16 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Mustang | OK | 10U | B | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 613 | TX ThunderResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 10U | B | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 614 | Tx Tritons 12UResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Kingsville | TX | 12U | B | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 615 | TXLB2627Results & points history · 0 events2027 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Hallettsville | TX | 12U | B | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 616 | Velocity Fastpitch CTXResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Belton | TX | 18U | B | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 617 | Venom Elite | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Kaplan | LA | 10U | B | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 618 | Wildcats 2K13Results & points history · 0 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Mission | TX | 12U | B | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 619 | Wildcats 2K13Results & points history · 0 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Mission | TX | 14U | B | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 620 | Wolfpack SoftballResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Monterey | LA | 12U | B | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 621 | Xlr8 Softball | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | THIBODAUX | LA | 18U | B | 150 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 622 | Xplosion X | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Hudson | TX | 16U | B | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 623 | Xtreme Chaos | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Oak Grove | LA | 14U | B | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 624 | Lethal ThreatResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | C | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 625 | Midwest Pink Sox | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Springfield | MO | 12U | B | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 626 | Miss lou StormResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 150 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Ferriday | LA | 16U | B | 150 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 627 | La FlexResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Sulphur | LA | 14U | B | 100 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 628 | VelocityResults & points history · 3 events2027 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Shreveport | LA | 14U | B | 100 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | DynamiteResults & points history · 12 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Leesville | LA | 10U | B | 2240 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | WAR 14uResults & points history · 12 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Crowley | LA | 14U | B | 2200 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | Ascension Elite 16U DecookResults & points history · 15 events2026 season · 150 seasonal bonus points | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Prairville | LA | 16U | C | 1990 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | LA CAJUN ASSAULT 12U JENNResults & points history · 12 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | LAFAYETTE | LA | 12U | B | 1830 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | Cajun Assault 10uResults & points history · 8 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Scott | LA | 10U | C | 1820 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Louisiana VooDoo Schmidt 11UResults & points history · 9 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | St Amant | LA | 11U | B | 1690 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Central Louisiana LightningResults & points history · 7 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Pineville | LA | 12U | A | 1570 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | Branded SoftballResults & points history · 9 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Jennings | LA | 12U | C | 1430 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Tornado Athletics 2K15 RichardResults & points history · 5 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lake Charles | LA | 10U | B | 1400 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Eunice Lady SnipersResults & points history · 6 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Eunice | LA | 16U | C | 1400 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | La StormResults & points history · 11 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Gloster | LA | 10U | B | 1380 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | LA IntensityResults & points history · 10 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Dry prong | LA | 14U | B | 1370 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | Cajun ChaosResults & points history · 10 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Opelousas | LA | 14U | C | 1350 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | Voodoo 14UResults & points history · 8 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Kaplan | LA | 14U | B | 1330 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | LA Lightning 12UResults & points history · 6 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Walker | LA | 12U | B | 1310 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | S A EmpireResults & points history · 8 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 8U | B | 1290 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | Power 4 Performance AlexusResults & points history · 4 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Reserve | LA | 12U | B | 1250 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | Bayou Brawler 11u BuhlerResults & points history · 8 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Satsuma | LA | 11U | C | 1250 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | XLR8 SoftballResults & points history · 8 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Leesville | LA | 14U | C | 1200 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | Texas Elite ATX PattersonResults & points history · 4 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Angleton | TX | 12U | C | 1180 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | STX STIXX 12uResults & points history · 7 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | B | 1160 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | LA Tribe 12UResults & points history · 6 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Pineville | LA | 12U | A | 1140 | Qualified |
How points work
Placement points
Season 2027 rules. Closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase and League (×1); NIT and MVP (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event starts during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not. A team marked as forfeiting a bracket game gets 0 for that tournament. Finish points count once the team has paid its season fee.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 90 / 180 / 270 / 360 |
| 3rd | 80 / 160 / 240 / 320 |
| 4th | 70 / 140 / 210 / 280 |
| 5th | 60 / 120 / 180 / 240 |
| 6th | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 7th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| Did not place (8th and lower) | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| Cancelled | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| No show (forfeit) | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early registration adds 100 for a team created July 1 to August 31, 50 for a team created September 1 to December 31, or 0 from January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.