Points standings
Team rankings from eligible closed-event finishes and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 651–700 of 2,165 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Division | Points | World Series | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | Stars and Stripes 14U BoudreauxResults & points history · 8 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Sulphur | LA | 14U | C | 1140 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | LA Dreamers 12UResults & points history · 7 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Patterson | LA | 12U | C | 1130 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | Ideal SoftballResults & points history · 9 events2026 season · 150 seasonal bonus points | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Church Point | LA | 12U | C | 1120 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 364 Smoke GreyResults & points history · 11 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Sinton | TX | 8U | B | 1110 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | Natchitoches KnockoutsResults & points history · 4 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | NATCHITOCHES | LA | 10U | C | 1110 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | LA PrimeResults & points history · 7 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Cottonport | LA | 14U | B | 1090 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | Prodigy 2K13Results & points history · 10 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 12U | C | 1090 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | Louisiana Voodoo 2k12 GolemonResults & points history · 6 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Winnfield | LA | 14U | A | 1080 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 | P4P Pebbles 12uResults & points history · 8 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Reserve | LA | 12U | B | 1080 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 32 | Prodigy 10U SalinasResults & points history · 10 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 10U | C | 1080 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | Southern Dynasty 12UResults & points history · 7 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Haughton | LA | 12U | B | 1065 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 34 | CHAOSResults & points history · 6 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Pineville | LA | 10U | B | 1060 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 35 | SETX BoomStix 10UResults & points history · 4 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Orange | TX | 10U | A | 1040 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 36 | Kingsville BallHogsResults & points history · 5 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Kingsville | TX | 12U | B | 1040 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 37 | Tornado Athletics WhiteResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Sulphur | LA | 12U | B | 1030 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 38 | XLR8DAResults & points history · 6 events2026 season · 150 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Mamou | LA | 11U | B | 1030 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 39 | GP ELITE 8UResults & points history · 7 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Portland | TX | 8U | C | 1020 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 40 | Team LouisianaResults & points history · 6 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Youngsville | LA | 10U | C | 1020 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 41 | STX STIXX 12uResults & points history · 9 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | B | 1010 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 42 | Texas MayhemResults & points history · 7 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Refugio | TX | 10U | C | 1010 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 43 | Jags 10uResults & points history · 8 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Sulphur | LA | 10U | B | 1000 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 44 | LA GloryResults & points history · 6 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Iota | LA | 18U | B | 990 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 45 | Southern ShockResults & points history · 6 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Ville Platte | LA | 14U | B | 990 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 46 | Ascension Elite 12UResults & points history · 5 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | St. Amant | LA | 12U | B | 980 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 47 | Texas Rogue 10UResults & points history · 6 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Port Neches | TX | 10U | B | 980 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 48 | Walk Offs 13U TerrebonneResults & points history · 6 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Houma | LA | 13U | C | 980 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 49 | MC Pink SoxResults & points history · 6 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Morgan City | LA | 12U | C | 980 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 50 | TX Tritons 10UResults & points history · 5 events2026 season · 150 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Kingsville | TX | 10U | A | 930 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 51 | LegionResults & points history · 6 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 10U | B | 920 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 52 | Prodigy 8U VasquezResults & points history · 7 events2026 season · 150 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 8U | A | 910 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 53 | Team Louisiana FontenotResults & points history · 5 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Iota | LA | 11U | A | 910 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 54 | Walk Offs 14U TheriotResults & points history · 6 events2026 season · 150 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Houma | LA | 15U | C | 910 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 55 | Texas Trouble OrtizResults & points history · 6 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 12U | B | 900 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 56 | TX RiotResults & points history · 9 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Refugio | TX | 10U | C | 900 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 57 | Cajun FuegoResults & points history · 6 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Bossier City | LA | 12U | C | 900 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 58 | LA REIGN GARYResults & points history · 5 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Westlake | LA | 10U | C | 890 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 59 | Semo AftershockResults & points history · 5 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Chaffee | MO | 11U | B | 880 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 60 | Lady SnipersResults & points history · 7 events2026 season · 150 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Pine Prairie | LA | 12U | C | 880 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 61 | Cajun CrushResults & points history · 7 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Erath | LA | 14U | B | 870 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 62 | Stx Stixx 2k16Results & points history · 9 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 10U | C | 870 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 63 | Empire PurpleResults & points history · 4 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Ragley | LA | 14U | C | 860 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 64 | Lady Cats 11UResults & points history · 6 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Basile | LA | 11U | C | 860 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 65 | High Voltage FPPResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Ball | LA | 11U | B | 850 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 66 | STX STIXX 8UResults & points history · 7 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | corpus christi | TX | 8U | B | 850 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 67 | S A EmpireResults & points history · 7 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 10U | A | 840 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 68 | Nitro 2k14 ArreguinResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Nacogdoches | TX | 12U | A | 830 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 69 | Prodigy 14u MarshallResults & points history · 8 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | VICTORIA | TX | 14U | C | 830 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 70 | MidWest Grit 10U ReisenbichlerResults & points history · 4 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Jackson | MO | 10U | A | 820 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 71 | Battitude 10UResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | COLFAX | LA | 10U | A | 820 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 72 | STX Cavalry 10uResults & points history · 7 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 10U | B | 820 | · |
How points work
Placement points
Season 2027 rules. Closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase and League (×1); NIT and MVP (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event starts during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not. A team marked as forfeiting a bracket game gets 0 for that tournament. Finish points count once the team has paid its season fee.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 90 / 180 / 270 / 360 |
| 3rd | 80 / 160 / 240 / 320 |
| 4th | 70 / 140 / 210 / 280 |
| 5th | 60 / 120 / 180 / 240 |
| 6th | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 7th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| Did not place (8th and lower) | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| Cancelled | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| No show (forfeit) | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early registration adds 100 for a team created July 1 to August 31, 50 for a team created September 1 to December 31, or 0 from January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.