Points standings
Team rankings from eligible closed-event finishes and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 751–800 of 2,165 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Division | Points | World Series | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123 | B 52 BombersResults & points history · 5 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Bossier City | LA | 12U | B | 660 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 124 | Louisiana Canes 11UResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Destrehan | LA | 11U | C | 660 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 125 | Louisiana Rippers 2015Results & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | West Monroe | LA | 10U | C | 660 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 126 | AKC Ponytail EliteResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 12U | B | 660 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 127 | Walk Offs 18U CadwellResults & points history · 5 events2026 season · 150 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Houma | LA | 18U | B | 650 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 128 | Texas VoltsResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Wharton | TX | 8U | C | 650 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 129 | G1 Impact 12UResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Benton | LA | 12U | A | 640 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 130 | Texas Bombers ETX MojicaResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Carthage | TX | 14U | B | 640 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 131 | WAR 10UResults & points history · 4 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Welsh | LA | 10U | B | 640 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 132 | Texas MayhemResults & points history · 7 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Refugio | TX | 8U | B | 640 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 133 | Vermilion AthleticsResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Kaplan | LA | 9U | C | 640 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 134 | Bat AttitudeResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lumberton | TX | 10U | C | 640 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 135 | PRODIGY WEEMPEResults & points history · 6 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 14U | B | 630 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 136 | DYNASTY XIIResults & points history · 4 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 13U | C | 630 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 137 | La Slam Blue 2013Results & points history · 3 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lafayette | LA | 12U | C | 630 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 138 | Bayou ThunderResults & points history · 4 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Hineston | LA | 18U | C | 630 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 139 | LC Ice 12uResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lake Charles | LA | 12U | C | 630 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 140 | All Grind AcadianaResults & points history · 4 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Opelousas | LA | 12U | C | 630 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 141 | Louisiana Thunderbolts 31/32Results & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Rayville | LA | 12U | A | 620 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 142 | M I S 2k14Results & points history · 3 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Ingleside | TX | 12U | B | 620 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 143 | Midwest Grit MedlinResults & points history · 4 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Jackson | MO | 12U | B | 620 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 144 | Naturals Softball 12u BlackResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Thibodeaux | LA | 12U | A | 610 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 145 | Louisiana Rippers 27/28Results & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Grayson | LA | 16U | B | 610 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 146 | EBC Lady RoyalsResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Brosley | MO | 12U | C | 610 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 147 | South Tx Prospects 14 EliteResults & points history · 6 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | C | 610 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 148 | ATSResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | 77480 | TX | 14U | B | 610 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 149 | Louisiana Reloaded 15Results & points history · 2 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lake Charles | LA | 10U | A | 600 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 150 | STX CavalryResults & points history · 4 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 10U | B | 600 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 151 | TX RiotResults & points history · 6 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Refugio | TX | 8U | C | 600 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 152 | Acadiana MenaceResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Carencro | LA | 14U | C | 600 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 153 | GC Shockers 2031 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Biloxi | MS | 12U | B | 600 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 154 | Oklahoma Drive South 2012 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Noble | OK | 13U | B | 600 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 155 | Texas Fury | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Palmer | TX | 12U | B | 600 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 156 | Stars Stripes 11U Provost | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Iowa | LA | 11U | C | 600 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 157 | Aces 2014Results & points history · 2 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | CROWLEY | LA | 11U | A | 590 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 158 | South Tx Prospects 2K13Results & points history · 5 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | B | 590 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 159 | Ascension Elite 14u DanehowerResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | St Amant | LA | 14U | C | 590 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 160 | Louisiana Voodoo KellerResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Kenner | LA | 14U | B | 580 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 161 | Louisiana Patriots 2010Results & points history · 3 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Haughton | LA | 16U | B | 580 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 162 | Sneaky Cleats NatchitochesResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Natchitoches | LA | 16U | B | 580 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 163 | STX RageResults & points history · 6 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Kingsville | TX | 10U | B | 580 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 164 | Team Louisiana WiseResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Duson | LA | 18U | C | 580 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 165 | Cajun HeatResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 150 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Eunice | LA | 12U | C | 580 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 166 | Louisiana Monarchs 14UResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Rosepine | LA | 14U | C | 580 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 167 | Xplosion XResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Hudson | TX | 16U | B | 570 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 168 | Prodigy MartinezResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 16U | A | 570 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 169 | Louisiana Reloaded 16Results & points history · 3 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lake Charles | LA | 9U | B | 570 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 170 | Lethal ThreatResults & points history · 4 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | B | 570 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 171 | LA Gunsmoke 2015Results & points history · 3 events2026 season · 150 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Ruston | LA | 10U | B | 570 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 172 | MavericksResults & points history · 5 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Houma | LA | 14U | B | 570 | Qualified |
How points work
Placement points
Season 2027 rules. Closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase and League (×1); NIT and MVP (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event starts during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not. A team marked as forfeiting a bracket game gets 0 for that tournament. Finish points count once the team has paid its season fee.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 90 / 180 / 270 / 360 |
| 3rd | 80 / 160 / 240 / 320 |
| 4th | 70 / 140 / 210 / 280 |
| 5th | 60 / 120 / 180 / 240 |
| 6th | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 7th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| Did not place (8th and lower) | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| Cancelled | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| No show (forfeit) | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early registration adds 100 for a team created July 1 to August 31, 50 for a team created September 1 to December 31, or 0 from January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.