Points standings
Team rankings from eligible closed-event finishes and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 801–850 of 2,165 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Division | Points | World Series | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 173 | Perryville Stars 10UResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Perryville | MO | 10U | C | 570 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 174 | Southern Chaos 2029Results & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Taylor | AR | 14U | A | 560 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 175 | Xplosion 2k11Results & points history · 3 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lufkin | TX | 14U | B | 560 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 176 | Diamond ExpressResults & points history · 4 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | New Iberia | LA | 16U | B | 560 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 177 | Fury Elite Softball 18UResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Deridder | LA | 18U | B | 560 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 178 | Lady RoyalsResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Ville Platte | LA | 12U | B | 560 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 179 | American Thunder TaylorResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lake Jackson | TX | 10U | B | 560 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 180 | KTX Hooks Elite | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Katy | TX | 12U | B | 560 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 181 | Lady fury 10u Watts | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Walker | LA | 10U | B | 560 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 182 | Bayou GatorzResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Rayne | LA | 14U | C | 560 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 183 | River Valley ChaosResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | ozark | AR | 18U | C | 560 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 184 | Cajun BellesResults & points history · 4 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Port Barre | LA | 10U | C | 560 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 185 | Southern ChaosResults & points history · 4 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Taylor | AR | 12U | B | 550 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 186 | Naturals Softball 12u BlueResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Thibodeaux | LA | 12U | C | 550 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 187 | Semo Intensity PurpleResults & points history · 5 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Jackson | MO | 12U | C | 550 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 188 | VelocityResults & points history · 4 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Shreveport | LA | 14U | C | 550 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 189 | Walk Offs 16U Cadwell/BeasleyResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Houma | LA | 16U | A | 540 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 190 | Extreme 2k15 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Nacogdoches | TX | 10U | B | 540 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 191 | Farm System Prospects 2015Results & points history · 3 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Schriever | LA | 10U | B | 540 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 192 | SETX BoomStix 9UResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Orange | TX | 9U | C | 540 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 193 | HornetsResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | New Roads | LA | 11U | C | 540 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 194 | MTX IgniteResults & points history · 7 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Mathis | TX | 10U | C | 540 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 195 | LA Red HotsResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Ville Platte | LA | 10U | C | 530 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 196 | PBR StormResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Poplar Bluff | MO | 14U | B | 530 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 197 | Crushers 11U ManzerResults & points history · 4 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | PLAQUEMINE | LA | 11U | C | 530 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 198 | ETX BombersResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Bloomburg | TX | 10U | C | 530 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 199 | CSA Champion Sports AcademyResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Thibodaux | LA | 12U | C | 530 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 200 | Mamba Athletics 10UResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Dequincy | LA | 10U | C | 530 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 201 | Texas Shock 2014Results & points history · 2 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Friendswood | TX | 12U | B | 520 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 202 | Cajun CrushResults & points history · 5 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Erath | LA | 16U | B | 520 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 203 | Outlaws Select 2K12Results & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Iowa | LA | 14U | B | 520 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 204 | Stars Stripes 16U Vincent | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Maurice | LA | 16U | C | 520 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 205 | MustangsResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Ingleside | TX | 14U | B | 520 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 206 | SoLA HYPE 16UResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Larose | LA | 16U | C | 520 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 207 | Texas MayhemResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Refugio | TX | 12U | C | 520 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 208 | Hemphill Lady HornetsResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | N E Texas | TX | 12U | C | 520 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 209 | Louisiana Canes 14UResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Destrehan | LA | 14U | C | 520 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 210 | CBA Sticks SoftballResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Dequincy | LA | 12U | C | 520 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 211 | GG lady prime 8UResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Poplar bluff | MO | 8U | C | 520 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 212 | Next Level McGuffeeResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | White Oak | TX | 14U | C | 510 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 213 | VTX IgniteResults & points history · 4 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 10U | C | 510 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 214 | OUTLAWS SELECT 2030 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | GONZLAES | LA | 13U | A | 500 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 215 | Texas Flame 2k13 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Harlingen | TX | 12U | B | 500 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 216 | La Gold 12u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Stonewall | LA | 12U | A | 500 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 217 | OK Fire 2033 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Edmond | OK | 10U | A | 500 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 218 | LaTribe2K15Results & points history · 2 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Pineville | LA | 10U | B | 500 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 219 | Southern Chaos 2030Results & points history · 4 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Tayor | AR | 14U | C | 500 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 220 | Texas Elite 8UResults & points history · 4 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 8U | C | 500 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 221 | Louisiana ThunderResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | New Iberia | LA | 12U | C | 500 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 222 | Lady Viper 8UResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lufkin | TX | 8U | C | 500 | · |
How points work
Placement points
Season 2027 rules. Closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase and League (×1); NIT and MVP (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event starts during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not. A team marked as forfeiting a bracket game gets 0 for that tournament. Finish points count once the team has paid its season fee.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 90 / 180 / 270 / 360 |
| 3rd | 80 / 160 / 240 / 320 |
| 4th | 70 / 140 / 210 / 280 |
| 5th | 60 / 120 / 180 / 240 |
| 6th | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 7th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| Did not place (8th and lower) | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| Cancelled | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| No show (forfeit) | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early registration adds 100 for a team created July 1 to August 31, 50 for a team created September 1 to December 31, or 0 from January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.