Points standings
Team rankings from eligible closed-event finishes and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 851–900 of 2,165 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Division | Points | World Series | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 223 | Xtreme Heat | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | freeport | TX | 18U | B | 500 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 224 | SWLA LightningResults & points history · 4 events2026 season · 150 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Leesville | LA | 14U | C | 500 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 225 | Cajun FlamesResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Ville Platte | LA | 11U | C | 500 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 226 | Dream Team 2k33Results & points history · 4 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Hallsville | TX | 10U | A | 490 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 227 | Farm System Prospects 2013Results & points history · 2 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Thibodaux | LA | 12U | A | 490 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 228 | Midwest Grit 12U PobstResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Chaffee | MO | 12U | B | 490 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 229 | Lady Fury 11U BakerResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Walker | LA | 11U | B | 490 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 230 | Steal MagnoliasResults & points history · 6 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Kirbyville | TX | 14U | B | 490 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 231 | Team Louisiana Taylor 12UResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lafayette | LA | 12U | C | 490 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 232 | Hustle Premier 2032Results & points history · 2 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | League City | TX | 11U | A | 480 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 233 | Texas Shock MMXVResults & points history · 4 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus CChristi | TX | 10U | B | 480 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 234 | Louisiana Gunsmoke 2K14Results & points history · 3 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Ruston | LA | 11U | A | 480 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 235 | Louisiana Monarchs 12UResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 150 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Deridder | LA | 12U | B | 480 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 236 | STX SelectResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Sinton | TX | 8U | B | 480 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 237 | Alice ArmourResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Alice | TX | 10U | B | 480 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 238 | Voodoo Gold 12 UResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Luling | LA | 12U | B | 480 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 239 | LA Tribe 2K16Results & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Tullos | LA | 9U | B | 480 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 240 | Diamond Legacy 14UResults & points history · 5 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | B | 480 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 241 | Texas Trigger 2017 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | The Woodlands | TX | 8U | C | 480 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 242 | NITRO 18U GOLD | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Nacogdoches | TX | 18U | B | 470 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 243 | LA Bombers | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Deridder | LA | 11U | B | 470 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 244 | Cajun Express 2010Results & points history · 2 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lafayette | LA | 16U | B | 470 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 245 | Xplosion FP 12uResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lumberton | TX | 12U | B | 470 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 246 | Empire Gold | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Ragley | LA | 13U | B | 460 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 247 | NOLA PatriotsResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | New Orleans | LA | 12U | B | 460 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 248 | 361 HUSTLEResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Alice | TX | 8U | B | 460 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 249 | Elite13Results & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Laredo | TX | 18U | B | 460 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 250 | Elite Athletics 12u BlueResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Gonzales | LA | 12U | C | 460 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 251 | Black SoxResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Bossier City | LA | 14U | C | 460 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 252 | La Blazers Elite 14U Purple | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Denham Springs | LA | 14U | A | 450 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 253 | HTN Legends 2K11 YerbyResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Haughton | LA | 14U | A | 450 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 254 | Texas Trouble 2K13 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | N E Texas | TX | 12U | A | 450 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 255 | Outlaws Select 11 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Praireville | LA | 14U | A | 450 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 256 | TXLB 14U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Hallettville | TX | 14U | B | 450 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 257 | Outlaws Select 08 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Praireville | LA | 17U | A | 450 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 258 | Bombers CC Gunz 10UResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 10U | B | 450 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 259 | Perryville Stars 14UResults & points history · 5 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Perryville | MO | 14U | B | 450 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 260 | Texas ArsenalResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Alamo | TX | 12U | C | 450 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 261 | Louisiana Titans Layton/Arnold 18UResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Shreveport | LA | 18U | C | 450 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 262 | PrimeTimeResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lafayette | LA | 16U | C | 450 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 263 | ETX Flex AdkinsResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Elysian Fields | TX | 16U | C | 450 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 264 | Louisiana Bombsquad Elite 18uResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Shreveport | LA | 18U | C | 450 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 265 | 2026 Louisiana Rivals | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Monroe | LA | 18U | B | 440 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 266 | TX CF Intruders 2K11 Bond | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Cypress | TX | 14U | B | 440 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 267 | Athletics Select 2029 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lake Charles, LA | LA | 14U | B | 440 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 268 | PRODIGY NUNEZResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Victora | TX | 16U | B | 440 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 269 | 956 AdrenalineResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Elsa | TX | 9U | B | 440 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 270 | WTX Firecrackers Brown | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Midland | TX | 10U | C | 440 | · | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 271 | Lonestar Softball Club Red | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Dripping Springs | TX | 9U | C | 440 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 272 | Semo Sluggers | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Portageville | MO | 16U | C | 440 | Qualified |
How points work
Placement points
Season 2027 rules. Closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase and League (×1); NIT and MVP (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event starts during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not. A team marked as forfeiting a bracket game gets 0 for that tournament. Finish points count once the team has paid its season fee.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 90 / 180 / 270 / 360 |
| 3rd | 80 / 160 / 240 / 320 |
| 4th | 70 / 140 / 210 / 280 |
| 5th | 60 / 120 / 180 / 240 |
| 6th | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 7th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| Did not place (8th and lower) | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| Cancelled | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| No show (forfeit) | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early registration adds 100 for a team created July 1 to August 31, 50 for a team created September 1 to December 31, or 0 from January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.