Points standings
Team rankings from eligible closed-event finishes and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 901–950 of 2,165 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Division | Points | World Series | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 273 | Natchitoches KnockoutsResults & points history · 1 event2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Natchitoches | LA | 12U | C | 440 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 274 | Vengeance National | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | 77328 | TX | 12U | B | 430 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 275 | ELITE HEAT | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Nagodoches | TX | 8U | A | 430 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 276 | Tx AngelsResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Texarkana | TX | 14U | B | 430 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 277 | STX HurricanesResults & points history · 4 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | B | 430 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 278 | Texas Legion BlackResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Banquete | TX | 14U | B | 430 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 279 | Nitro 2029 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Nacogdoches | TX | 16U | C | 430 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 280 | Odyssey FastpitchResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 150 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Denham Springs | LA | 12U | C | 430 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 281 | Lady Snipers EliteResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Eunice | LA | 18U | C | 430 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 282 | Lady SaintsResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Premont | TX | 10U | C | 430 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 283 | Storm Softball 12UResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Schulenburg | TX | 12U | C | 430 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 284 | Louisiana Bombers Elite 10U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Monroe | LA | 10U | A | 425 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 285 | Easton/StealthResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Carencro | LA | 18U | B | 420 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 286 | CrushResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Valley | TX | 12U | B | 420 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 287 | STX RageResults & points history · 5 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Kingsville | TX | 8U | B | 420 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 288 | Acadiana Aces 9uResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | CROWLEY | LA | 9U | B | 420 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 289 | ETX PRIME | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Joaquin | TX | 10U | C | 420 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 290 | PursuitResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Poplar Bluff | MO | 12U | C | 420 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 291 | Next Gen AthleticsResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Beaumont | TX | 12U | C | 420 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 292 | Diamond Divas 14uResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Columbia | LA | 14U | C | 420 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 293 | Hooks 14u ktx | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Katy | TX | 14U | B | 420 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 294 | Most Wanted 12u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 12U | C | 420 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 295 | South Texas Pride 12uResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Robstown | TX | 12U | A | 410 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 296 | Wicked Fastpitch 16UResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 150 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | meraux | LA | 15U | A | 410 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 297 | South Tx Prospects 18 EliteResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 18U | B | 410 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 298 | Next Gen Athletics 18uResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Beaumont | TX | 18U | B | 410 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 299 | Arkansas GritResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lake City | AR | 14U | C | 410 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 300 | LA HeatResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Benton | LA | 12U | C | 410 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 301 | Louisiana Pnk Sox 32Results & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Baton rouge | LA | 11U | C | 410 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 302 | LADY RUFFNEXXResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Morgan City | LA | 9U | C | 410 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 303 | Lady Animals 12U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Barataria | LA | 12U | C | 410 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 304 | Texas United 12u KhabbazResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Manor | TX | 12U | B | 410 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 305 | SoLA HYPE 10UResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Larose | LA | 10U | C | 410 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 306 | HEARTLAND HAVOC | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Benton | MO | 8U | C | 410 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 307 | Texas Kaotic | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Angleton | TX | 14U | C | 410 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 308 | NB Boltz | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | New Braunfields | TX | 14U | C | 410 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 309 | C5 DivasResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Pollock | LA | 8U | B | 400 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 310 | LA Storm 12U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Bossier City | LA | 14U | A | 400 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 311 | Naturals Softball 14u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Schriever | LA | 14U | A | 400 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 312 | TUF 2K15 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Santa Fe | TX | 10U | B | 400 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 313 | Athletics Mercado 2K17 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | San Antonio | TX | 8U | A | 400 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 314 | LEGACY SOFTBALL | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | BUCKEYE | LA | 12U | A | 400 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 315 | Strikers | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Doniphan | MO | 18U | B | 400 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 316 | American Thunder STX | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lake Jackson | TX | 16U | B | 400 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 317 | SEMO Intensity TealResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Jackson | MO | 12U | A | 400 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 318 | BALLPARK BELLES | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | HENDERSON | TX | 10U | A | 400 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 319 | Lady Gators | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Minden | LA | 12U | B | 400 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 320 | Fury EliteResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | DERIDDER | LA | 16U | B | 400 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 321 | TEXAS Shock 12uResults & points history · 5 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | CORPUS CHRISTI | TX | 12U | B | 400 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 322 | Louisiana Titans Strike Force 12UResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Zwolle | LA | 12U | C | 400 | · |
How points work
Placement points
Season 2027 rules. Closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase and League (×1); NIT and MVP (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event starts during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not. A team marked as forfeiting a bracket game gets 0 for that tournament. Finish points count once the team has paid its season fee.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 90 / 180 / 270 / 360 |
| 3rd | 80 / 160 / 240 / 320 |
| 4th | 70 / 140 / 210 / 280 |
| 5th | 60 / 120 / 180 / 240 |
| 6th | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 7th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| Did not place (8th and lower) | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| Cancelled | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| No show (forfeit) | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early registration adds 100 for a team created July 1 to August 31, 50 for a team created September 1 to December 31, or 0 from January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.