Points standings
Team rankings from eligible closed-event finishes and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 1,051–1,100 of 2,165 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Division | Points | World Series | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 423 | Primetime Elite RicoGloves | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | San Antonio | TX | 10U | B | 340 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 424 | Lightning | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Hallsville | TX | 8U | B | 340 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 425 | Lafayette | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lafayette | LA | 12U | B | 340 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 426 | Exclusive 2K15 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | MWC | OK | 10U | C | 340 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 427 | Diamond Athletics 16UResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | B | 340 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 428 | Southern Dynasty 10U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Haughton | LA | 10U | C | 340 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 429 | Bayou SluggersResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Springfield | LA | 14U | C | 340 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 430 | FT Bombers Black | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | BR | LA | 14U | C | 340 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 431 | Midwest Grit 8U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Jackson | MO | 8U | B | 340 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 432 | Texas United 18U National | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Manor | TX | 18U | B | 340 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 433 | Champion Sports Academy 8uResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Thibodaux | LA | 8U | C | 340 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 434 | MOJO 2K12 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Orange | TX | 14U | C | 340 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 435 | Lady AnimalsResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Marrero | LA | 12U | C | 340 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 436 | 14u Texas Glory KTX | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Katy | TX | 14U | B | 340 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 437 | Athletics Wilson/Saunders | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Weatherford | OK | 12U | B | 340 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 438 | Elevate 10u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lawton | OK | 10U | B | 340 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 439 | LA Prime 10u | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Cottonport | LA | 10U | B | 340 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 440 | Oklahoma Drive South 2012 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | OKC | OK | 14U | B | 340 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 441 | Oklahoma Playmakers 32 33 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Oklahoma City | OK | 11U | B | 340 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 442 | STX RageResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Kingsville | TX | 7U | B | 340 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 443 | CLTX 2K18Results & points history · 2 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Canyon Lake | TX | 8U | C | 340 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 444 | CC EXTREME | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 16U | C | 340 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 445 | 318 Elite 14U Premier | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Ruston | LA | 14U | C | 340 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 446 | VoodooResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Pineville | LA | 18U | C | 340 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 447 | Cajun Express 2k14Results & points history · 2 events2026 season · 150 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lafayette | LA | 11U | A | 330 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 448 | Diamond AthleticsResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | B | 330 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 449 | Oklahoma Athletics ?34 Madden | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Wayne | OK | 9U | B | 330 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 450 | Straight Line Velocity Jones | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Malden | MO | 12U | B | 330 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 451 | Angels | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | West Monroe | LA | 10U | B | 330 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 452 | OK Athletics 35 Madden | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Bethany | OK | 8U | B | 330 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 453 | GladiatorsResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Beaumont | TX | 18U | B | 330 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 454 | Illusions Gold Setx Matt | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Beaumont | TX | 18U | C | 330 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 455 | Storm Softball 10u RedResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 150 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Schulenburg | TX | 10U | C | 330 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 456 | 337 unleashed | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Scott | LA | 18U | B | 330 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 457 | Bombers Gold HTX Castaneda | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Cleveland | TX | 18U | B | 330 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 458 | La Slam 2011 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | YOUNGSVILLE | LA | 16U | B | 330 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 459 | Mambas | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Mustang | OK | 7U | C | 330 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 460 | Oklahoma Peak | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Oklahoma City | OK | 8U | C | 330 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 461 | Tribe 2026 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Carencro | LA | 12U | C | 330 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 462 | MANIAX 2K12Results & points history · 2 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Plaquemine | LA | 13U | B | 320 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 463 | Diamond DirtbagsResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | West Plains | MO | 14U | B | 320 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 464 | STX Volts | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | San Antiono | TX | 12U | B | 320 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 465 | LA HAVOC 12UResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Mandeville | LA | 12U | B | 320 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 466 | Wildcats 2K13 | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Mission | TX | 12U | C | 320 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 467 | Acadiana Lady Tigers | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Opelousas | LA | 12U | C | 320 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 468 | Semo Intensity TealResults & points history · 3 events2026 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Jackson | MO | 10U | C | 320 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 469 | Harbor City SoftballResults & points history · 2 events2026 season · 200 seasonal bonus points
| 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | C | 320 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 470 | LA VENOM | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Lake Charles | LA | 11U | C | 320 | · | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 471 | FT Bombers 16U | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Franklinton | LA | 16U | C | 320 | Qualified | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 472 | Texas Peppers | 2026 As of Nov 5, 2026 | Tomball | TX | 12U | C | 320 | · |
How points work
Placement points
Season 2027 rules. Closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase and League (×1); NIT and MVP (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event starts during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not. A team marked as forfeiting a bracket game gets 0 for that tournament. Finish points count once the team has paid its season fee.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 90 / 180 / 270 / 360 |
| 3rd | 80 / 160 / 240 / 320 |
| 4th | 70 / 140 / 210 / 280 |
| 5th | 60 / 120 / 180 / 240 |
| 6th | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 7th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| Did not place (8th and lower) | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| Cancelled | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| No show (forfeit) | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early registration adds 100 for a team created July 1 to August 31, 50 for a team created September 1 to December 31, or 0 from January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.