Points standings
Team rankings from eligible closed-event finishes and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 151–200 of 2,174 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Division | Points | World Series | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151 | Louisiana Wahoo | 2027 | Houma | LA | 18U | B(not yet classified) | 370 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 152 | Perryville Stars 10U Simpson | 2027 | Perryville | MO | 10U | B(not yet classified) | 370 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 153 | Prodigy Schons 14u | 2027 | Victoria | TX | 14U | B(not yet classified) | 370 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 154 | Semo Rampage | 2027 | Chaffee | MO | 14U | B(not yet classified) | 370 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 155 | Semo Rampage | 2027 | Chaffee | MO | 12U | B(not yet classified) | 370 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 156 | Southern Dynasty 14U | 2027 | Haughton | LA | 14U | B(not yet classified) | 370 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 157 | STX Cavalry Blue | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | B(not yet classified) | 370 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 158 | Team Louisiana Hayes 9U | 2027 | Youngsville | LA | 9U | B(not yet classified) | 370 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 159 | Texas United T CuellarResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 16U | B(not yet classified) | 370 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 160 | 364 Smoke Soliz | 2027 | Sinton | TX | 8U | B(not yet classified) | 360 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 161 | Aces 14u | 2027 | Crowley | LA | 14U | B(not yet classified) | 360 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 162 | HEARTLAND HAVOCResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Benton | MO | 8U | B(not yet classified) | 360 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||
| 163 | Louisiana Voodoo 12u Lee | 2027 | Gonzales | LA | 12U | B(not yet classified) | 360 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 164 | MVP FastpitchResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Mathis | TX | 8U | B(not yet classified) | 360 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 165 | SEMO Force | 2027 | Jackson | MO | 10U | B(not yet classified) | 360 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 166 | Stingettes | 2027 | Sweet Home | TX | 10U | B(not yet classified) | 360 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 167 | SWMO Lady Tigers | 2027 | Springfield | MO | 14U | B(not yet classified) | 360 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 168 | Texas Tide 10U | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 10U | B(not yet classified) | 360 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 169 | VTX Ignite | 2027 | Victoria | TX | 12U | B(not yet classified) | 360 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 170 | KARMAResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Denham Springs | LA | 16U | B(not yet classified) | 350 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 171 | SA Takedown 8u | 2027 | San Antonio | TX | 8U | B(not yet classified) | 350 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 172 | SoLA HYPE 10U | 2027 | Larose | LA | 10U | B(not yet classified) | 350 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 173 | STX Armor Softball 10U | 2027 | Alice | TX | 10U | B(not yet classified) | 350 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 174 | STX Cavalry | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | B(not yet classified) | 350 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 175 | Cajun Express Credeur/Daigle | 2027 | Youngsville | LA | 9U | B(not yet classified) | 340 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 176 | D1 Athletics CC MillerResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | B(not yet classified) | 340 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 177 | Next Level 10U | 2027 | Gilmer | TX | 10U | B(not yet classified) | 340 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 178 | Outta your league | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | B(not yet classified) | 340 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 179 | S I Heat | 2027 | Herrin | IL | 8U | B(not yet classified) | 340 | Qualified | |||||||||||||||
| 180 | Southern FLEX SoftballResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 250 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Magnolia | AR | 14U | B(not yet classified) | 340 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 181 | STX Elite Hebbronville | 2027 | Hebbronville | TX | 8U | B(not yet classified) | 340 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 182 | STX Select | 2027 | Sinton | TX | 10U | B(not yet classified) | 340 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 183 | Ascension Elite HeinzResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | St. Amant | LA | 16U | B(not yet classified) | 330 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 184 | CC Extreme | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 10U | B(not yet classified) | 330 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 185 | ESP Academy 16U Brown | 2027 | West Monroe | LA | 16U | B(not yet classified) | 320 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 186 | ETX Mafia | 2027 | Arp | TX | 10U | B(not yet classified) | 320 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 187 | Team La RATheriot | 2027 | Erath | LA | 18U | B(not yet classified) | 320 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 188 | Bombers 12UCCTX Thibodeaux | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | B(not yet classified) | 310 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 189 | SoLA HYPE 14U BlackResults & points history · 2 events2027 season · 100 seasonal bonus points
| 2027 | Larose | LA | 14U | B(not yet classified) | 310 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 190 | Southern Dynasty 12U | 2027 | Haughton | LA | 12U | B(not yet classified) | 310 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 191 | 10U VipersResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 | Huntington | TX | 10U | B(not yet classified) | 300 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 192 | 318 Elite PremiereResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 | West Monroe | LA | 18U | B(not yet classified) | 300 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 193 | 361 Hustle 2K16Results & points history · 0 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 | Alice | TX | 10U | B(not yet classified) | 300 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 194 | 364 Smoke GreyResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 | Sinton | TX | 10U | B(not yet classified) | 300 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 195 | Arkansas Shock | 2027 | Jonesboro | AR | 14U | B(not yet classified) | 300 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 196 | Ascension Elite 12u Arceneaux | 2027 | St. Amant | LA | 12U | B(not yet classified) | 300 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 197 | Ascension Elite 14U | 2027 | St. Amant | LA | 14U | B(not yet classified) | 300 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 198 | Ascension Elite 16U DecookResults & points history · 0 events2027 season · 300 seasonal bonus points No event results recorded for this season yet. | 2027 | Prairville | LA | 16U | B(not yet classified) | 300 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 199 | Ascension Elite Heinz | 2027 | St. Amant | LA | 16U | B(not yet classified) | 300 | · | |||||||||||||||
| 200 | Athletics Mercado CTX Gold | 2027 | Temple | TX | 18U | B(not yet classified) | 300 | · |
How points work
Placement points
Eligible closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase, League and MVP (×1); NIT (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event ends during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 75 / 150 / 225 / 300 |
| 3rd | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 4th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| 5th | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| 6th–7th | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| DNP / Select | 10 / 20 / 30 / 40 |
| No show | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early payment adds 100 before October 1 in the starting year, 50 on or after October 1 but before January 1 in the ending year, or 0 on or after January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.
