Points & classification
Live team points standings and earned classifications for the FASA season.
How points work · How classification works
Earned classes are recalculated weekly (Mondays). Each row shows its season and snapshot date. Points update from eligible closed events and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 451–500 of 2,164 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Points | Bracket record | Win% | Runs scored | Runs allowed | Earned class | World Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451 | test team 4 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Driftwood | TX | 10U | 190 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 452 | Vendetta Fastpitch | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 18U | 150 | 4-0 | 100.0% | 23 | 4 | B | · |
| 453 | Semo Intensity Teal 14u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Jackson | MO | 14U | 150 | 3-0 | 100.0% | 26 | 9 | B | · |
| 454 | Ozark Valkyries 12u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Waynesville | MO | 12U | 150 | 1-0 | 100.0% | 9 | 7 | B | · |
| 455 | STX RAGE | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | KINGSVILLE | TX | 12U | 150 | 3-1 | 75.0% | 21 | 9 | B | · |
| 456 | CBA Sticks Softball 14U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Dequincy | LA | 14U | 150 | 4-2 | 66.7% | 33 | 22 | B | · |
| 457 | Storm Softball Victoria 14u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 14U | 150 | 1-1 | 50.0% | 15 | 14 | B | · |
| 458 | D1 Athletics CC Morabito Blue | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 16U | 150 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 13 | 17 | B | · |
| 459 | Semo Aftershock | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Chaffee | MO | 11U | 150 | 1-1 | 50.0% | 13 | 21 | B | Qualified |
| 460 | Tx Tritons | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Kingsville | TX | 12U | 150 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 17 | 19 | B | · |
| 461 | 2026 Louisiana Rivals | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Monroe | LA | 18U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 462 | 364 Smoke | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Sinton | TX | 12U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 463 | 364 Smoke | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | SINTON | TX | 10U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 464 | 364 Smoke Grey | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Sinton | TX | 8U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 465 | 405 Softball 2K13 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Guthrie | OK | 13U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 466 | 8U Gladiators | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Beaumont | TX | 8U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 467 | 8U Outlaws | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Not Sure | LA | 8U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 468 | AKC | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 8U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 469 | American Made | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Hudson | TX | 10U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 470 | Arkansas Aces | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Pocahontas | AR | 8U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 471 | Arkansas Blast 2017 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Beebe | AR | 8U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 472 | Arkansas Grit | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Lake City | AR | 14U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 473 | Arkansas Mudcats 8u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Sheridan | AR | 8U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 474 | Ascension | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Broussard | LA | 12U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 475 | Ascension Elite | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | St. Amant | LA | 8U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 476 | Ascension Elite Heinz | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | St. Amant | LA | 16U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 477 | Athletics Ex3 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Moore | OK | 14U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 478 | Athletics Mercado 2K17 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | San Antonio | TX | 8U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 479 | ATTITUDE | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | NACOGDOCHES | TX | 14U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 480 | B C Elite | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | New Boston | TX | 16U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 481 | Barracudas | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 12U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 482 | Bobby Hair | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Haughton | LA | 12U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 483 | Bomb Squad 2k16 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Mustang | OK | 10U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 484 | Bombers 12UCCTX Thibodeaux | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 485 | Bombers CC Gunz 10U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 10U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 486 | Brazos Valley Bucks | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | College Station | TX | 16U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 487 | Cajun Assault 14u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Scott | LA | 14U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 488 | Cajun Crush | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Erath | LA | 16U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 489 | CC Extreme | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 490 | Co Impact Gold Nielsen | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Windsor | CO | 18U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 491 | Copiah Chaos Holifield | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Crystal springs | MS | 12U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 492 | Corpus Christi Mermaids | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 8U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 493 | Diamond Athletics | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 8U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 494 | Diamond Athletics 16U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 495 | Diamond Athletics Liendo | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 496 | Diggers | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Simi Valley | CA | 12U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 497 | Dimond Dollz | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Zapata | TX | 8U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 498 | DYNASTY XII | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 13U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 499 | Easton/Stealth | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Carencro | LA | 18U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | Qualified |
| 500 | ESP Academy 16U Brown | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Downsville | LA | 16U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
How points & classification work
Placement points
Season 2027 rules. Closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase and League (×1); NIT and MVP (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event starts during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not. A team marked as forfeiting a bracket game gets 0 for that tournament. Finish points count once the team has paid its season fee.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 90 / 180 / 270 / 360 |
| 3rd | 80 / 160 / 240 / 320 |
| 4th | 70 / 140 / 210 / 280 |
| 5th | 60 / 120 / 180 / 240 |
| 6th | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 7th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| Did not place (8th and lower) | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| Cancelled | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| No show (forfeit) | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early registration adds 100 for a team created July 1 to August 31, 50 for a team created September 1 to December 31, or 0 from January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Classification
A team’s class is its earned class, recalculated each Monday from the season’s eligible final bracket games in closed events, plus the bracket games imported from the old playfasa.com exactly as it recorded them, subject to payment, league rules, overrides and locks. See the classification explainer. The record thresholds for paid travel teams are:
- Class A: bracket win% of 75% or more and a run differential of 10 or more.
- Class B: bracket win% of 51% to 74%, at any run differential; exactly 50% with a run differential of 10 or more; or 75% or more with a run differential under 10. With no eligible games, the default is B.
- Class C: bracket win% under 50%, or exactly 50% with a run differential under 10.
- FASA REC / FASA SELECT REC: paid teams from drafted / non-drafted leagues, respectively.
An audited admin override takes priority, followed by an admin’s team lock. Otherwise unpaid teams are B, then paid league teams receive their REC class, and paid travel teams use the record rules. A seasonal classification freeze preserves existing earned classes. Pool games do not count; for games played on this site, forfeits count as wins or losses but their conventional scores do not affect run differential. Points never determine class.
Tournament divisions
Within each age group, a tournament runs its brackets in these divisions.
The most competitive bracket · no restrictions. National-contender teams.
Highly competitive travel teams with strong tournament records.
Established travel teams building toward the A level.
Developing travel teams and first-year tournament teams.
Recreation and league-based teams playing a limited travel schedule.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.