Points & classification
Live team points standings and earned classifications for the FASA season.
How points work · How classification works
Earned classes are recalculated weekly (Mondays). Each row shows its season and snapshot date. Points update from eligible closed events and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 401–450 of 2,164 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Points | Bracket record | Win% | Runs scored | Runs allowed | Earned class | World Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | RIP TIDE MS 10U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Vicksburg | MS | 10U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 402 | S A Empire | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 8U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 403 | Semo Intensity 10U Lange | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Jackson | MO | 10U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 404 | South Tx Prospects 12U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 405 | South Tx Prospects 14U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 406 | South Tx Prospects Hybrid | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 407 | Southern Chaos 2029 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Taylor | AR | 16U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 408 | St Bernard Lady Savage | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Arabi | LA | 10U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 409 | Stars and Stripes 14u Bourque | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Iowa | LA | 14U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 410 | STX RAGE 2K16 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | KINGSVILLE | TX | 10U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 411 | STX Volts | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | San Antonio | TX | 14U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 412 | Swarm 14u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Hudson | TX | 14U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 413 | SWAT GOLD | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Humble | TX | 18U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 414 | Team la | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Lafayette | LA | 18U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 415 | Team La Theriot | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Erath | LA | 18U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 416 | Texas Heat 6U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Lake Jackson | TX | 6U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 417 | Texas Onyx Elite | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Wallis | TX | 14U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 418 | Texas valkyries | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Deerpark | TX | 18U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 419 | Texas Wildcards | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Nacogdoches | TX | 12U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 420 | The Cage 11u Black | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Port Allen | LA | 11U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 421 | Thirty Six LeBlanc | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Lafayette | LA | 16U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 422 | TID | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | lufkin | TX | 14U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 423 | Titans Frazier | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Shreveport | LA | 12U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 424 | TSF 2035 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Santa Fe | TX | 9U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 425 | TSF ELITE WES 18u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Santa fe | TX | 18U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 426 | TSF Elite Williams 18u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Pasadena | TX | 18U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 427 | Tx Pressure | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | La Porte | TX | 8U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 428 | Velocity Vipers | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Alice | TX | 8U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 429 | Vipers | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Huntington | TX | 10U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 430 | Walk offs | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Houma | LA | 10U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 431 | Walk Offs 15U Theriot | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Houma | LA | 15U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 432 | Walk Offs 16U Cadwell/Beasley | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Houma | LA | 16U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 433 | Wicked Fastpitch 16U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | meraux | LA | 16U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 434 | Xplosion 2K13 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Lufkin | TX | 14U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 435 | Xtreme Chaos Gold Ferrero | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Willis | TX | 16U | 200 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B | · |
| 436 | Texas Elite | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 10U | 200 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 7 | 8 | B | · |
| 437 | Prodigy 2K13 | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 14U | 200 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | B | · |
| 438 | Alice Coyotes | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Alice | TX | 18U | 200 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 2 | 6 | B | · |
| 439 | Louisiana Bombsquad | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Shreveport | LA | 16U | 200 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 4 | 8 | B | · |
| 440 | Legion | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | 200 | 0-3 | 0.0% | 12 | 22 | B | · |
| 441 | Texas Dirt Divas Gold | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Beaumont | TX | 16U | 200 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 8 | 18 | B | · |
| 442 | Bolts | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Bossier | LA | 16U | 200 | 0-4 | 0.0% | 6 | 19 | B | · |
| 443 | SoLA HYPE 17U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Larose | LA | 17U | 200 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 1 | 19 | B | · |
| 444 | Marucci Patriots Gulf Coast Clark | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Gretna | LA | 18U | 200 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0 | 20 | B | · |
| 445 | CC Extreme | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Corpus Christi | TX | 8U | 200 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 2 | 29 | B | · |
| 446 | Vendetta Fastpitch | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Victoria | TX | 18U | 150 | 4-0 | 100.0% | 23 | 4 | B | · |
| 447 | Semo Intensity Teal 14u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Jackson | MO | 14U | 150 | 3-0 | 100.0% | 26 | 9 | B | · |
| 448 | Ozark Valkyries 12u | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Waynesville | MO | 12U | 150 | 1-0 | 100.0% | 9 | 7 | B | · |
| 449 | STX RAGE | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | KINGSVILLE | TX | 12U | 150 | 3-1 | 75.0% | 21 | 9 | B | · |
| 450 | CBA Sticks Softball 14U | 2027 As of Nov 4, 2026 | Dequincy | LA | 14U | 150 | 4-2 | 66.7% | 33 | 22 | B | · |
How points & classification work
Placement points
Season 2027 rules. Closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase and League (×1); NIT and MVP (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event starts during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not. A team marked as forfeiting a bracket game gets 0 for that tournament. Finish points count once the team has paid its season fee.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 90 / 180 / 270 / 360 |
| 3rd | 80 / 160 / 240 / 320 |
| 4th | 70 / 140 / 210 / 280 |
| 5th | 60 / 120 / 180 / 240 |
| 6th | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 7th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| Did not place (8th and lower) | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| Cancelled | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| No show (forfeit) | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early registration adds 100 for a team created July 1 to August 31, 50 for a team created September 1 to December 31, or 0 from January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Classification
A team’s class is its earned class, recalculated each Monday from the season’s eligible final bracket games in closed events, plus the bracket games imported from the old playfasa.com exactly as it recorded them, subject to payment, league rules, overrides and locks. See the classification explainer. The record thresholds for paid travel teams are:
- Class A: bracket win% of 75% or more and a run differential of 10 or more.
- Class B: bracket win% of 51% to 74%, at any run differential; exactly 50% with a run differential of 10 or more; or 75% or more with a run differential under 10. With no eligible games, the default is B.
- Class C: bracket win% under 50%, or exactly 50% with a run differential under 10.
- FASA REC / FASA SELECT REC: paid teams from drafted / non-drafted leagues, respectively.
An audited admin override takes priority, followed by an admin’s team lock. Otherwise unpaid teams are B, then paid league teams receive their REC class, and paid travel teams use the record rules. A seasonal classification freeze preserves existing earned classes. Pool games do not count; for games played on this site, forfeits count as wins or losses but their conventional scores do not affect run differential. Points never determine class.
Tournament divisions
Within each age group, a tournament runs its brackets in these divisions.
The most competitive bracket · no restrictions. National-contender teams.
Highly competitive travel teams with strong tournament records.
Established travel teams building toward the A level.
Developing travel teams and first-year tournament teams.
Recreation and league-based teams playing a limited travel schedule.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.