Points & classification
Live team points standings and earned classifications for the FASA season.
How points work · How classification works
Earned classes are recalculated weekly (Mondays). Each row shows its season and snapshot date. Points update from eligible closed events and seasonal bonuses.
A team marked “not yet classified” has not been through a weekly run yet. Its class is the default until the next Monday run, and its record is live.
Showing 351–400 of 2,159 team-season rows.
| # | Team | Season | City | State | Age | Points | Bracket record | Win% | Runs scored | Runs allowed | Earned class | World Series |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 351 | Diamond Athletics | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 8U | 170 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 352 | Midwest Grit Prater 8u | 2027 | Jackson | MO | 8U | 170 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 353 | Missouri Athletics 2K13 | 2027 | Nixa | MO | 14U | 170 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 354 | Perryville Stars 8U | 2027 | Perryville | MO | 8U | 170 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 355 | River City Rebels | 2027 | San Antonio | TX | 10U | 170 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 356 | STX Rage | 2027 | Kingsville | TX | 8U | 170 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 357 | test team 1 | 2027 | Driftwood | LA | 10U | 170 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 358 | 364 Smoke | 2027 | SINTON | TX | 10U | 160 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 359 | Diamond Athletics | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 8U | 160 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 360 | Diamond Legacy 12u Hernandez | 2027 | Rockport | TX | 12U | 160 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 361 | Louisiana Smoke 14u | 2027 | Haughton | LA | 14U | 160 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 362 | Patriots 9U | 2027 | New Orleans | LA | 9U | 160 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 363 | Prodigy 2K13 | 2027 | Victoria | TX | 14U | 160 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 364 | Ruthless Softball | 2027 | Morgan City | LA | 10U | 160 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 365 | Semo Intensity 10U Lange | 2027 | Jackson | MO | 10U | 160 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 366 | South Tx Prospects Elite | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 16U | 160 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 367 | STX MADNESS | 2027 | Robson | TX | 14U | 160 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 368 | test team 2 | 2027 | Driftwood | LA | 10U | 160 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 369 | D1 Athletics CC Miller | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 14U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 370 | D1 Athletics CC Morabito | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 16U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 371 | test team 3 | 2027 | Driftwood | LA | 10U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 372 | Texas Elite | 2027 | Victoria | TX | 10U | 150 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 373 | 364 Smoke | 2027 | Sinton | TX | 12U | 140 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 374 | Alice Coyotes | 2027 | Alice | TX | 18U | 140 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 375 | test team 4 | 2027 | Driftwood | TX | 10U | 140 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 376 | Texas Dirt Divas Gold | 2027 | Beaumont | TX | 16U | 140 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 377 | CC EXTREME | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 16U | 130 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 378 | Ozark Ambush Ascend | 2027 | Ozark | MO | 8U | 120 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 379 | AV Firecrackers | 2027 | Ironton | MO | 14U | 110 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 380 | CC Extreme | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 8U | 110 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 381 | Express | 2027 | Northeast | AR | 8U | 110 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 382 | Louisiana Legacy | 2027 | Ruston | LA | 10U | 110 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 383 | Louisiana Titans | 2027 | Logansport | LA | 12U | 110 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 384 | SEMO Intensity Purple Stover | 2027 | Jackson | MO | 14U | 110 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 385 | South Tx Prospects 12U | 2027 | Corpus Christi | TX | 12U | 110 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 386 | Southern Chaos 2029 | 2027 | Taylor | AR | 16U | 110 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 387 | Tx Tritons | 2027 | Kingsville | TX | 12U | 110 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 388 | 16u Firecrackers HTX Kay/Blatz | 2027 | Conroe | TX | 16U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 389 | 16u Firecrackers HTX Kay/McKinney | 2027 | Conroe | TX | 16U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 390 | 18u Firecrackers HTX Kay | 2027 | Conroe | TX | 18U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 391 | 18u Firecrackers HTX Kay/Himes | 2027 | Conroe | TX | 18U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 392 | 2026 Louisiana Rivals | 2027 | Monroe | LA | 18U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 393 | 364 Smoke Grey | 2027 | Sinton | TX | 8U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 394 | 364 Smoke Maroon | 2027 | SINTON | TX | 12U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 395 | 364 Smoke Soliz | 2027 | Sinton | TX | 8U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 396 | 364 Smoke White | 2027 | SINTON | TX | 12U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 397 | 405 Softball 2K13 | 2027 | Guthrie | OK | 13U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 398 | 8U Gladiators | 2027 | Beaumont | TX | 8U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 399 | 8U Outlaws | 2027 | Not Sure | LA | 8U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
| 400 | Acadiana Lady Tigers | 2027 | Opelousas | LA | 14U | 100 | — | — | 0 | 0 | B(not yet classified) | · |
How points & classification work
Placement points
Eligible closed-event finishes earn points: Qualifier, Showcase, League and MVP (×1); NIT (×2); Regional Qualifier and State (×3); World Series and National Tournament (×4). CAMP awards no season points. Finish points double when the event ends during a Double-Points Weekend; seasonal bonuses do not.
| Finish | ×1 / ×2 / ×3 / ×4 |
|---|---|
| 1st | 100 / 200 / 300 / 400 |
| 2nd | 75 / 150 / 225 / 300 |
| 3rd | 50 / 100 / 150 / 200 |
| 4th | 40 / 80 / 120 / 160 |
| 5th | 30 / 60 / 90 / 120 |
| 6th–7th | 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 |
| DNP / Select | 10 / 20 / 30 / 40 |
| No show | 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 |
Seasonal bonuses
Every season runs August 1 through July 31 and starts each registered team with 100 registration points, paid or not. Nothing carries over. Paying the season’s sanction fee online adds 100. Early payment adds 100 before October 1 in the starting year, 50 on or after October 1 but before January 1 in the ending year, or 0 on or after January 1. These bonuses apply once per season.
Classification
A team’s class is its earned class, recalculated each Monday from the season’s eligible final bracket games in closed events, subject to payment, league rules, overrides and locks. See the classification explainer. The record thresholds for paid travel teams are:
- Class A: bracket win% of at least 75% and a run differential of 10 or more.
- Class B: bracket win% of at least 51% but under 75% and a run differential of 10 or more. With no eligible games, the default is B.
- Class C: bracket win% less than 51%, or a run differential under 10.
- FASA REC / FASA SELECT REC: paid teams from drafted / non-drafted leagues, respectively.
An audited admin override takes priority, followed by an admin’s team lock. Otherwise unpaid teams are B, then paid league teams receive their REC class, and paid travel teams use the record rules. A seasonal classification freeze preserves existing earned classes. Pool games do not count; forfeits count as wins or losses but their conventional scores do not affect run differential. Points never determine class.
Tournament divisions
Within each age group, a tournament runs its brackets in these divisions.
The most competitive bracket · no restrictions. National-contender teams.
Highly competitive travel teams with strong tournament records.
Established travel teams building toward the A level.
Developing travel teams and first-year tournament teams.
Recreation and league-based teams playing a limited travel schedule.
Ready to compete? Find an upcoming event.